Click the Team for players drafted by that franchise.
Click the College for players drafted from that college.
Click the Pk for players drafted in that slot.

» Visit our Draft Finder tool to search all drafts from 1947 until 2016 using custom criteria.

60 Selections

  • Stats shown are for the player's NBA career
60 Selections Table
Round 1 Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Pk Tm Player College Yrs G MP PTS TRB AST FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST WS WS/48 BPM VORP
11PHIBen SimmonsLouisiana State University
22LALBrandon IngramDuke University1521436408210101.356.280.67427.67.84.01.9-0.5-.016-4.5-0.9
33BOSJaylen BrownUniversity of California14869325611230.427.293.71214.45.32.30.60.5.034-5.1-0.5
44PHODragan Bender1384811218217.371.321.37512.73.22.20.4-0.1-.013-3.8-0.2
55MINKris DunnProvidence College149832186109125.373.283.58017.03.82.22.6-0.1-.004-3.0-0.2
66NOPBuddy HieldUniversity of Oklahoma150101342814764.386.366.89720.38.62.91.30.1.006-4.1-0.5
77DENJamal MurrayUniversity of Kentucky14895239512187.377.315.84619.88.22.51.80.4.019-3.1-0.3
88SACMarquesse ChrissUniversity of Washington14989536316727.426.313.62018.37.43.40.60.5.028-2.8-0.2
99TORJakob PoeltlUniversity of Utah12626356715.467.56010.12.22.70.20.5.098-1.50.0
1010MILThon Maker12414170321.533.563.6195.92.91.30.00.5.185-1.40.0
1111ORLDomantas SabonisGonzaga University150108631318655.418.345.66721.76.33.71.10.6.026-4.4-0.6
1212UTATaurean PrinceBaylor University129293985420.374.273.91310.13.41.90.70.2.029-4.2-0.2
1313PHOGeorgios Papagiannis1292101.0004.51.00.50.00.0-.059-11.20.0
1414CHIDenzel ValentineMichigan State University127322904417.320.313.87511.93.31.60.60.1.013-4.0-0.2
1515DENJuan Hernangomez1323461157614.474.429.68410.83.62.40.40.9.123-0.50.1
1616BOSGuerschon Yabusele
1717MEMWade BaldwinVanderbilt University124309813349.310.111.84412.93.41.42.0-0.2-.029-5.5-0.3
1818DETHenry EllensonMarquette University1145621124.348.2861.0004.01.50.90.3-0.1-.069-7.6-0.1
1919DENMalik BeasleyFlorida State University113673964.400.333.7505.23.00.50.30.1.095-3.50.0
2020INDCaris LeVertUniversity of Michigan1275331967352.449.329.73719.77.32.71.90.7.067-0.90.1
2121ATLDeAndre BembrySaint Joseph's University120180562912.490.000.4299.02.81.50.60.1.031-5.7-0.2
2222CHOMalachi RichardsonSyracuse University11411651137.439.300.6928.33.60.90.50.2.076-3.9-0.1
2323BOSAnte Zizic
2424PHITimothe Luwawu1364051285025.408.333.76711.33.61.40.70.0.001-6.0-0.4
2525LACBrice JohnsonUniversity of North Carolina
2626PHIFurkan Korkmaz
2727TORPascal SiakamNew Mexico State University14372719214815.503.000.75016.94.53.40.31.2.078-1.00.2
2828PHOSkal LabissiereUniversity of Kentucky164218120.545.6677.03.02.00.00.1.158-7.6-0.1
2929SASDejounte MurrayUniversity of Washington1272241062730.449.471.7208.33.91.01.10.1.012-5.2-0.2
3030GSWDamian JonesVanderbilt University1321430.5001.0007.01.31.00.00.0-.077-8.10.0
Round 2 Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Pk Tm Player College Yrs G MP PTS TRB AST FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST WS WS/48 BPM VORP
3131BOSDeyonta DavisMichigan State University12518348512.513.5337.31.92.00.10.4.095-3.9-0.1
3232LALIvica Zubac11721795659.494.86712.85.63.80.50.3.074-3.8-0.1
3333LACCheick DialloUniversity of Kansas199441323.436.70010.44.63.60.30.2.105-4.3-0.1
3434PHOTyler UlisUniversity of Kentucky131285962334.385.357.7869.23.10.71.1-0.2-.039-5.8-0.3
3535BOSRade Zagorac
3636MILMalcolm BrogdonUniversity of Virginia1481223441132199.435.425.87125.59.22.84.12.0.078-1.40.2
3737HOUChinanu OnuakuUniversity of Louisville12106311.0001.0005.03.01.50.50.1.52512.70.0
3838MILPatrick McCawUniversity of Nevada, Las Vegas1404901274135.409.382.50012.33.21.00.90.5.050-2.40.0
3939NOPDavid Michineau
4040NOPDiamond StoneUniversity of Maryland15201040.2731.0004.02.00.80.00.0-.088-19.6-0.1
4141ORLStephen ZimmermanUniversity of Nevada, Las Vegas183210141.455.0004.01.31.80.10.1.107-5.10.0
4242UTAIsaiah WhiteheadSeton Hall University141922298107122.391.325.81022.57.32.63.0-0.7-.039-5.4-0.8
4343HOUZhou Qi
4444ATLIsaia Cordinier
4545BOSDemetrius JacksonUniversity of Notre Dame14171043.7501.000.5004.32.51.00.80.1.3846.40.0
4646DALA.J. HammonsPurdue University1177724202.409.667.2004.51.41.20.10.0.017-5.5-0.1
4747ORLJake LaymanUniversity of Maryland12314554147.321.237.6926.32.30.60.3-0.1-.025-6.1-0.1
4848CHIPaul Zipser12028784448.351.324.78314.44.22.20.40.1.017-6.3-0.3
4949DETMichael GbinijeSyracuse University1829432.100.0001.0003.60.50.40.3-0.1-.159-10.8-0.1
5050INDGeorges NiangIowa State University1208617145.212.0911.0004.30.90.70.3-0.4-.203-12.6-0.2
5151BOSBen BentilProvidence College
5252UTAJoel BolomboyWeber State University19208101.600.000.5002.20.91.10.10.1.2170.50.0
5353DENPetr Cornelie
5454ATLKay FelderOakland University1293031413144.416.368.69810.44.91.11.50.3.055-4.5-0.2
5555BRKMarcus PaigeUniversity of North Carolina
5656DENDaniel HamiltonUniversity of Connecticut
5757MEMWang Zhelin
5858BOSAbdel NaderIowa State University
5959SACIsaiah CousinsUniversity of Oklahoma
6060UTATyrone WallaceUniversity of California
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.