Click the Team for players drafted by that franchise.
Click the College for players drafted from that college.
Click the Pk for players drafted in that slot.

» Visit our Draft Finder tool to search all drafts from 1947 until 2016 using custom criteria.

60 Selections

  • Stats shown are for the player's NBA career
60 Selections Table
Round 1 Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Pk Tm Player College Yrs G MP PTS TRB AST FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST WS WS/48 BPM VORP
11MINKarl-Anthony TownsUniversity of Kentucky2131441126311441312.527.344.81133.720.111.02.414.4.1573.35.9
22LALD'Angelo RussellOhio State University211632181580414437.405.349.74227.713.63.63.80.7.011-1.30.6
33PHIJahlil OkaforDuke University28723751315537103.510.167.66227.315.16.21.22.3.046-3.7-1.0
44NYKKristaps Porzingis211534751830832150.434.354.82030.215.97.21.37.7.1060.21.9
55ORLMario Hezonja21141759600229132.412.336.87015.45.32.01.20.3.010-3.7-0.7
66SACWillie Cauley-SteinUniversity of Kentucky2108192567745552.565.000.61917.86.34.20.54.8.120-0.20.9
77DENEmmanuel Mudiay211032661381381550.367.318.71129.712.63.55.0-2.2-.032-4.0-1.6
88DETStanley JohnsonUniversity of Arizona21182432779406178.381.310.74120.66.63.41.51.5.030-1.90.1
99CHOFrank KaminskyUniversity of Wisconsin212928641094543193.402.319.74422.28.54.21.54.7.078-1.20.6
1010MIAJustise WinslowDuke University2962857698497183.400.258.66529.87.35.21.92.3.039-1.10.6
1111INDMyles TurnerUniversity of Texas at Austin21072798136167989.517.374.77226.112.76.30.88.1.1390.01.4
1212UTATrey LylesUniversity of Kentucky21302345876488122.417.353.70318.06.73.80.93.6.073-2.10.0
1313PHODevin BookerUniversity of Kentucky212437692045325354.422.350.83630.416.52.62.93.0.038-3.0-0.9
1414OKCCameron PayneMurray State University270915351105135.390.315.82113.15.01.51.91.3.069-2.5-0.1
1515ATLKelly OubreUniversity of Kansas2110163453729445.427.312.70914.94.92.70.42.0.057-3.6-0.6
1616BOSTerry RozierUniversity of Louisville2831101318198109.344.294.75013.33.82.41.30.6.027-3.6-0.4
1717MILRashad VaughnUniversity of Nevada, Las Vegas290123129811246.320.308.76513.73.31.20.5-0.7-.028-5.9-1.2
1818HOUSam DekkerUniversity of Wisconsin256104538821356.471.319.58818.76.93.81.02.3.108-0.70.4
1919WASJerian GrantUniversity of Notre Dame21151862635201236.395.266.82116.25.51.72.11.8.047-2.9-0.4
2020TORDelon WrightUniversity of Utah1272291033731.450.385.7438.53.81.41.10.6.124-0.70.1
2121DALJustin AndersonUniversity of Virginia2100130852127257.406.294.79913.15.22.70.62.2.082-1.40.2
2222CHIBobby PortisUniversity of Arkansas294148656944669.436.333.68615.86.14.70.72.2.071-3.3-0.5
2323PORRondae Hollis-JeffersonUniversity of Arizona2741588526372132.423.232.75621.57.15.01.82.0.061-1.00.4
2424CLETyus JonesDuke University26584924274162.377.358.76313.13.71.12.51.1.060-3.0-0.2
2525MEMJarell MartinLouisiana State University26791830824122.415.321.75513.74.63.60.31.3.071-5.4-0.8
2626SASNikola Milutinov
2727LALLarry Nance Jr.University of Wyoming296197956448586.543.136.68920.65.95.10.93.9.096-0.30.9
2828BOSR.J. HunterGeorgia State University239324973813.364.297.8578.32.51.00.30.3.041-3.7-0.1
2929BRKChris McCulloughSyracuse University2374331478511.429.350.50011.74.02.30.30.5.051-1.50.1
3030GSWKevon LooneyUniversity of California, Los Angeles24234010810422.570.250.6408.12.62.50.51.3.1861.10.3
Round 2 Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Pk Tm Player College Yrs G MP PTS TRB AST FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST WS WS/48 BPM VORP
3131MINCedi Osman
3232HOUMontrezl HarrellUniversity of Louisville281119354122769.653.250.59314.76.72.80.94.1.1650.40.7
3333BOSJordan MickeyLouisiana State University23016955396.431.000.5505.61.81.30.20.2.054-4.2-0.1
3434LALAnthony BrownStanford University24075815810327.324.278.85019.04.02.60.7-0.3-.019-4.8-0.5
3535PHIWilly Hernangomez14361926124139.534.300.74114.46.15.60.91.5.118-1.00.2
3636MINRakeem ChristmasSyracuse University25231261.571.8004.62.41.20.20.1.2802.40.0
3737PHIRichaun HolmesBowling Green State University278113046924754.514.242.66414.56.03.20.72.5.106-0.60.4
3838DETDarrun HilliardVillanova University2646712407250.367.329.71910.53.81.10.80.1.010-5.2-0.5
3939CHOJuan Pablo Vaulet
4040MIAJosh RichardsonUniversity of Tennessee2801982655200150.421.378.69124.88.22.51.93.1.075-0.30.8
4141BRKPat ConnaughtonUniversity of Notre Dame258293775221.377.333.8185.11.30.90.40.1.023-4.9-0.2
4242UTAOlivier HanlanBoston College
4343INDJoseph YoungUniversity of Oregon2635002096478.361.209.7637.93.31.01.2-0.2-.017-5.9-0.5
4444PHOAndrew HarrisonUniversity of Kentucky1481122321100152.318.261.76323.46.72.13.21.3.057-1.90.0
4545BOSMarcus ThorntonCollege of William & Mary
4646MILNorman PowellUniversity of California, Los Angeles295150060020092.440.373.78715.86.32.11.03.0.095-1.10.3
4747PHIArturas Gudaitis
4848OKCDakari JohnsonUniversity of Kentucky
4949WASAaron WhiteUniversity of Iowa
5050ATLMarcus Eriksson
5151ORLTyler HarveyEastern Washington University
5252DALSatnam Singh
5353CLESir'Dominic PointerSt. John's University
5454UTADani Diez
5555SASCady LalanneUniversity of Massachusetts Amherst
5656NOPBranden DawsonMichigan State University1629540.4001.0004.80.80.70.00.0.069-6.60.0
5757DENNikola Radicevic
5858PHIJ.P. TokotoUniversity of North Carolina
5959ATLDimitrios Agravanis
6060PHILuka Mitrovic
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.