Click the Team for players drafted by that franchise.
Click the College for players drafted from that college.
Click the Pk for players drafted in that slot.

» Visit our Draft Finder tool to search all drafts from 1947 until 2016 using custom criteria.

60 Selections

  • Stats shown are for the player's NBA career
60 Selections Table
Round 1 Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Pk Tm Player College Yrs G MP PTS TRB AST FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST WS WS/48 BPM VORP
11CLEAndrew WigginsUniversity of Kansas321276324145872454.449.319.75636.019.64.12.18.4.053-2.3-0.6
22MILJabari ParkerDuke University314947882344825306.490.345.74732.115.75.52.18.9.090-1.20.9
33PHIJoel EmbiidUniversity of Kansas13178662724366.466.367.78325.420.27.82.12.0.1253.81.2
44ORLAaron GordonUniversity of Arizona317640731544913257.452.292.66623.18.85.21.58.1.095-0.21.8
55UTADante Exum21172472594196255.366.305.73821.15.11.72.20.6.012-3.4-0.9
66BOSMarcus SmartOklahoma State University317448871538656607.357.298.73728.18.83.83.57.2.0700.42.9
77LALJulius RandleUniversity of Kentucky3127359014971200312.449.259.71128.311.89.42.53.4.045-2.5-0.4
88SACNik StauskasUniversity of Michigan319341851348388299.387.341.80521.77.02.01.52.0.023-3.3-1.3
99CHHNoah VonlehIndiana University3145196850855644.413.291.69313.63.53.80.31.8.045-4.9-1.4
1010PHIElfrid PaytonUniversity of Louisiana at Lafayette3206613221508101305.439.298.58829.810.43.96.36.9.054-0.72.0
1111DENDoug McDermottCreighton University315431001243357105.444.399.85720.18.12.30.74.5.069-3.5-1.1
1212ORLDario Saric149117548728683.380.330.77824.09.95.81.70.0.000-3.8-0.5
1313MINZach LaVineUniversity of California, Los Angeles320559132797598663.444.379.82228.813.62.93.25.1.042-2.00.0
1414PHOT.J. WarrenNorth Carolina State University312327261228367102.488.327.74122.210.03.00.84.7.084-1.70.2
1515ATLAdreian PayneMichigan State University396131739329363.399.235.67813.74.13.10.7-0.8-.030-5.8-1.3
1616CHIJusuf Nurkic313624171033804146.459.000.58917.87.65.91.12.4.048-1.30.4
1717BOSJames YoungUniversity of Kentucky3746191588226.346.260.5538.42.11.10.40.5.039-4.1-0.3
1818PHOTyler EnnisSyracuse University31081250385126198.409.316.72711.63.61.21.8-0.2-.006-6.1-1.3
1919CHIGary HarrisMichigan State University315538191425358243.442.330.78724.69.22.31.64.8.061-0.61.3
2020TORBruno Caboclo3228916104.207.3084.00.70.50.2-0.4-.206-10.4-0.2
2121OKCMitch McGaryUniversity of Michigan25255722718317.527.000.58010.74.43.50.31.3.108-3.1-0.2
2222MEMJordan AdamsUniversity of California, Los Angeles2322631013019.402.385.6078.23.20.90.60.4.070-0.50.1
2323UTARodney HoodDuke University316947502128528370.419.362.81528.112.63.12.210.2.1030.02.4
2424CHHShabazz NapierUniversity of Connecticut31361839564190254.364.342.75813.54.11.41.90.6.016-3.4-0.7
2525HOUClint Capela31272442102681983.599.000.40019.28.16.40.77.6.1500.11.3
2626MIAP.J. HairstonUniversity of North Carolina2111200066426659.343.295.81018.06.02.40.50.9.021-3.9-1.0
2727PHOBogdan Bogdanovic
2828LACC.J. WilcoxUniversity of Washington3603431252827.388.333.8135.72.10.50.50.2.030-4.4-0.2
2929OKCJosh HuestisStanford University266221141.500.625.00010.33.52.30.20.1.082-3.00.0
3030SASKyle AndersonUniversity of California, Los Angeles31552203548431198.439.338.76714.23.52.81.35.2.1131.01.7
Round 2 Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Pk Tm Player College Yrs G MP PTS TRB AST FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST WS WS/48 BPM VORP
3131MILDamien Inglis120156363110.351.231.8757.81.81.60.5-0.1-.024-6.4-0.2
3232PHIK.J. McDanielsClemson University3126179364927086.402.290.76914.25.22.10.71.0.026-3.3-0.6
3333CLEJoe HarrisUniversity of Virginia397142048416576.420.362.70414.65.01.70.80.7.025-3.5-0.5
3434NYKCleanthony EarlyWichita State University25680124112342.346.263.75014.34.32.20.8-0.6-.039-5.7-0.8
3535UTAJarnell StokesUniversity of Tennessee32815167407.581.5315.42.41.40.30.6.2021.00.1
3636MILJohnny O'Bryant IIILouisiana State University3101123230224150.390.500.59412.23.02.40.5-0.3-.010-7.0-1.5
3737TORDeAndre DanielsUniversity of Connecticut
3838DETSpencer DinwiddieUniversity of Colorado3721158366135195.356.219.77216.15.11.92.70.7.029-4.0-0.6
3939PHIJerami GrantSyracuse University319144941459691240.409.299.63023.57.63.61.34.6.049-2.2-0.2
4040MINGlenn Robinson IIIUniversity of Michigan3126179353427869.434.359.69714.24.22.20.52.3.060-2.9-0.4
4141DENNikola Jokic212128021432908351.546.329.81323.211.87.52.911.9.2036.05.7
4242HOUNick JohnsonUniversity of Arizona128262743911.347.238.6809.42.61.40.4-0.1-.020-7.3-0.3
4343ATLWalter Tavares2127727223.600.3006.42.31.80.30.2.098-3.00.0
4444MINMarkel BrownOklahoma State University21091763579229130.382.297.78116.25.32.11.21.1.031-2.7-0.3
4545CHHDwight PowellStanford University3147216684455191.506.200.75714.75.73.70.67.5.1650.91.6
4646WASJordan ClarksonUniversity of Missouri319054632659653510.443.339.81028.814.03.42.75.5.049-1.40.9
4747PHIRuss SmithUniversity of Louisville227131531519.319.188.7694.92.00.60.7-0.2-.068-6.4-0.1
4848MILLamar PattersonUniversity of Pittsburgh236407885439.353.240.69611.32.41.51.10.1.016-5.5-0.4
4949CHICameron BairstowUniversity of New Mexico23616744367.296.200.8464.61.21.00.2-0.1-.021-7.7-0.2
5050PHOAlec BrownUniversity of Wisconsin-Green Bay
5151NYKThanasis Antetokounmpo126610.750.0003.03.00.50.00.0.291-4.10.0
5252PHIVasilije Micic
5353MINAlessandro Gentile
5454PHINemanja Dangubic
5555MIASemaj ChristonXavier University1385741235591.342.195.52415.13.21.42.40.0.000-7.1-0.7
5656DENRoy Devyn MarbleUniversity of Iowa244457976929.304.222.37510.42.21.60.7-0.3-.028-5.0-0.3
5757INDLouis Labeyrie
5858SASJordan McRaeUniversity of Tennessee2545312455841.410.375.7709.84.51.10.80.6.056-5.3-0.4
5959TORXavier ThamesSan Diego State University
6060SASCory JeffersonBaylor University25858120516116.444.125.58310.03.52.80.30.9.071-4.6-0.4
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.