All-Star Game Player Career Batting Register

Includes all players ever selected. View top individual game performances at the Play Index Batting Game Finder

All-Star Player Batting

  • G - includes all times selected
All-Star Player Batting Table
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
1Hank Aaron195519751725726771300282038.194.222.284.506
2Don Aase1986198601000000000000
3Bobby Abreu2004200512430100000011.333.500.333.833
4Jose Abreu2014201401110000000000.000.000.000.000
5Ace Adams194319431
6Joe Adcock1960196022551310000001.600.600.8001.400
7Tommie Agee1966196702000000000000
8Rick Aguilera1991199303110000000001.000.000.000.000
9Hank Aguirre1962196202220000000002.000.000.000.000
10Doyle Alexander198819881
11Edgardo Alfonzo2000200001220000000001.000.000.000.000
12Dick Allen196519745717161300120017.188.235.375.610
13Johnny Allen1938193801110000000000.000.000.000.000
14Gene Alley1967196812550000000003.000.000.000.000
15Bob Allison1959196413540000000013.000.200.000.200
16Roberto Alomar1990200191232305700235021.233.281.433.715
17Sandy Alomar1970197001110000000000.000.000.000.000
18Sandy Alomar199019983612122500130000.417.417.6671.083
19Yonder Alonso20172017012202000010001.0001.0001.0002.000
20Felipe Alou1962196803100000010000.000
21Matty Alou1968196912651300000011.600.667.6001.267
22Moises Alou199420050611102520010013.500.545.7001.245
23George Altman1961196203331100110000.333.3331.3331.667
24Jose Altuve2012201735980000010002.000.000.000.000
25Henderson Alvarez201420141
26Pedro Alvarez2013201301110000000000.000.000.000.000
27Wilson Alvarez1994199401000000000000
28Max Alvis1965196702220000000000.000.000.000.000
29Brady Anderson1992199723990210000000.222.222.333.556
30Garret Anderson200220051310101310130002.300.300.7001.000
31Mike Andrews1969196901110000000000.000.000.000.000
32Nate Andrews194419441
33Elvis Andrus2010201202220000000100.000.000.000.000
34Joaquin Andujar1977198504000000000000
35Johnny Antonelli1954195906110000000001.000.000.000.000
36Luis Aparicio1958197281330282201001026.071.133.143.276
37Kevin Appier199519951
38Luke Appling19361947271091410020010.444.500.5561.056
39Chris Archer201520172
40Nolan Arenado2015201713660200000002.333.333.333.667
41Tony Armas1981198402110000000001.000.000.000.000
42Jack Armstrong1990199011000000000000
43Morrie Arnovich193919391
44Jake Arrieta201620161
45Rolando Arrojo1998199801000000000000
46Bronson Arroyo2006200601000000000000
47Luis Arroyo195519612
48Richie Ashburn194819622611104610011011.600.636.7001.336
49Andy Ashby1998199902000000000000
50Toby Atwell195219521
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
51Rich Aurilia2001200111220000000000.000.000.000.000
52Brad Ausmus1999199901110000000000.000.000.000.000
53Earl Averill193319383616151411040013.267.313.467.779
54Steve Avery199319931
55Alex Avila2011201111220000000000.000.000.000.000
56Bobby Avila1952195523961400030011.667.625.6671.292
57Erick Aybar2014201401000000000000
58Joe Azcue1968196801110000000001.000.000.000.000
59Carlos Baerga1992199513663420010101.667.6671.0001.667
60Danys Baez200520051
61Jim Bagby194219432
62Jeff Bagwell199419992412121300000004.250.250.250.500
63Andrew Bailey200920102
64Ed Bailey19561963361081200010020.250.400.250.650
65Harold Baines1985199916981300020001.375.333.375.708
66Dusty Baker1981198202440100000000.250.250.250.500
67Gene Baker1955195501110000000000.000.000.000.000
68James Baldwin2000200001000000000000
69Grant Balfour201320131
70Sal Bando1969197414660100000000.167.167.167.333
71Ernie Banks19551969714353341031130018.303.343.545.888
72Floyd Bannister1982198201000000000000
73Steve Barber196319662
74Jesse Barfield1986198601330000000002.000.000.000.000
75Len Barker1981198101000000000000
76Red Barrett194519451
77Dick Bartell1933193722660100000001.167.167.167.333
78Jason Bartlett2009200901110000000000.000.000.000.000
79Kevin Bass1986198601110000000000.000.000.000.000
80Tony Batista2000200202441100010002.250.250.250.500
81Earl Battey19621966451191100010021.111.273.111.384
82Hank Bauer1952195433870200000113.286.375.286.661
83Jose Bautista2010201546970100010013.143.222.143.365
84Jason Bay2005200923550200000002.400.400.400.800
85Don Baylor1979197911442210010000.500.500.7501.250
86Rod Beck1993199703000000000000
87Glenn Beckert1969197224770000000000.000.000.000.000
88Josh Beckett2007201103000000000000
89Steve Bedrosian1987198701000000000000
90Mark Belanger1976197601110000000000.000.000.000.000
91Beau Bell193719371
92Buddy Bell1973198405980101010003.125.111.375.486
93Gary Bell1960196804000000000000
94George Bell1987199113660000000002.000.000.000.000
95Gus Bell1953195724761210140011.333.4291.0001.429
96Heath Bell2009201103000000000000
97Jay Bell1993199912320000000011.000.333.000.333
98Albert Belle199319972511102100010014.100.182.100.282
99Ronnie Belliard2004200401110000000001.000.000.000.000
100Cody Bellinger2017201701330000000001.000.000.000.000
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
101Brandon Belt2016201601110000000000.000.000.000.000
102Carlos Beltran200420166919185711001013.389.421.556.977
103Adrian Beltre2010201424650100000011.200.333.200.533
104Johnny Bench196819831014302851000360026.357.400.6791.079
105Bruce Benedict1981198302220100000001.500.500.5001.000
106Andy Benes199319931
107Armando Benitez200320042
108Al Benton1941194202110000000000.000.000.000.000
109Jason Bere1994199401000000000000
110Wally Berger1933193634880000000002.000.000.000.000
111Lance Berkman200120113612100300031111.300.333.300.633
112Yogi Berra19481962111843415800130023.195.233.268.501
113Ken Berry1967196701110000000001.000.000.000.000
114Dellin Betances201420174
115Mookie Betts2016201722441100000000.250.250.250.500
116Jim Bibby1980198001000000000000
117Dante Bichette1994199814771210000003.286.286.429.714
118Vern Bickford1949194901000000000000
119Craig Biggio199119984716152100120006.067.125.267.392
120Jack Billingham197319731
121Chad Billingsley2009200901000000000000
122Charlie Blackmon2014201712550000000002.000.000.000.000
123Ewell Blackwell1946195116110000000001.000.000.000.000
124Paul Blair1969197302220000000000.000.000.000.000
125Hank Blalock2003200402331100120000.333.3331.3331.667
126Cy Blanton1937194102000000000000
127Don Blasingame1958195801110000000000.000.000.000.000
128Steve Blass1972197201000000000000
129Jeff Blauser1993199712330100000001.333.333.333.667
130Vida Blue1971198136000000000000
131Ossie Bluege1935193501000000000000
132Bert Blyleven1973198502000000000000
133Bruce Bochte19791979012101000100001.0001.0001.0002.000
134Mike Boddicker198419841
135Xander Bogaerts2016201611220110000000.500.5001.0001.500
136Wade Boggs19851996111232284900110043.321.406.429.835
137Frank Bolling196119622412120110000001.083.083.167.250
138Barry Bonds19902007121436315630271145.194.278.484.762
139Bobby Bonds1971197513661210120002.333.3331.0001.333
140Ricky Bones199419941
141Tiny Bonham194219432
142Bobby Bonilla198819952613130500010002.385.385.385.769
143Aaron Boone2003200301110000000000.000.000.000.000
144Bob Boone1976198314552200020000.400.400.400.800
145Bret Boone1998200313440000000001.000.000.000.000
146Ray Boone1954195612551100110000.200.200.8001.000
147Mike Bordick2000200001110000000000.000.000.000.000
148Hank Borowy19441945121101000100001.0001.0001.0002.000
149Ricky Bottalico1996199601000000000000
150Kent Bottenfield199919991
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
151Lou Boudreau194019483812121400130001.333.333.583.917
152Michael Bourn2010201202220000000002.000.000.000.000
153Jim Bouton1963196301000000000000
154Larry Bowa19741979351082200001010.250.400.250.650
155Brad Boxberger201520151
156Ken Boyer1956196461126234800240134.348.423.6091.032
157Brad Brach201620161
158Jackie Bradley20162016112202000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
159Milton Bradley2008200811320000001010.000.333.000.333
160Phil Bradley1985198501110000000001.000.000.000.000
161Ralph Branca1947194913110000000000.000.000.000.000
162Jackie Brandt1961196102110000000001.000.000.000.000
163Jeff Brantley1990199001000000000000
164Michael Brantley2014201702330100000000.333.333.333.667
165Ryan Braun200820154611112312010003.273.273.7271.000
166Harry Brecheen1947194802110000000000.000.000.000.000
167Bob Brenly1984198401110000000001.000.000.000.000
168Eddie Bressoud196419641
169George Brett1976198891331245721151044.292.355.583.938
170Ken Brett1974197401000000000000
171Jim Brewer1973197301000000000000
172Tom Brewer1956195601000000000000
173Rocky Bridges195819581
174Tommy Bridges1934194006220000000002.000.000.000.000
175Ed Brinkman1973197301110000000000.000.000.000.000
176Lou Brissie1949194901110000000000.000.000.000.000
177Zach Britton201520162
178Lou Brock1967197926882300002000.375.375.375.750
179Hubie Brooks1986198702552100000002.200.200.200.400
180Scott Brosius1998199801221100001001.500.500.5001.000
181Chris Brown1986198601221110000000.500.5001.0001.500
182Domonic Brown2013201301110000000001.000.000.000.000
183Jimmy Brown1942194211320000000000.000.333.000.333
184Kevin Brown1992200316110000000001.000.000.000.000
185Mace Brown1938193801110000000001.000.000.000.000
186Tom Browning199119911
187Jonathan Broxton200920102
188Jay Bruce2011201603550000000003.000.000.000.000
189Tom Brunansky1985198501110000000000.000.000.000.000
190Kris Bryant2015201612431100110011.333.5001.3331.833
191Clay Buchholz201020132
192John Buck2010201001220110000000.500.5001.0001.500
193Bill Buckner1981198101110000000000.000.000.000.000
194Mark Buehrle2002201405000000000000
195Don Buford1971197101110000000001.000.000.000.000
196Bob Buhl1960196002000000000000
197Jay Buhner1996199601220000000000.000.000.000.000
198Al Bumbry1980198001110000000000.000.000.000.000
199Madison Bumgarner201320164
200Jim Bunning1957196639320000000000.000.000.000.000
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
201Lew Burdette1957195903220000000001.000.000.000.000
202Smoky Burgess195419642910100100000002.100.100.100.200
203Tom Burgmeier198019801
204Tim Burke198919891
205John Burkett199320012
206Ellis Burks1990199602220101000001.500.5001.5002.000
207Rick Burleson1977198114551000000001.000.000.000.000
208A.J. Burnett201520151
209Jeromy Burnitz1999199911221110000000.500.5001.0001.500
210Britt Burns198119811
211Jeff Burroughs19741978122000000000201.000
212Jim Busby1951195101000000000000
213Steve Busby1974197502000000000000
214Billy Butler2012201201220000000001.000.000.000.000
215Brett Butler1991199101110000000000.000.000.000.000
216Marlon Byrd2010201001211000000011.000.500.000.500
217Paul Byrd199919991
218Tommy Byrne195019501
219Asdrubal Cabrera2011201212430000000012.000.250.000.250
220Everth Cabrera201320131
221Melky Cabrera2012201211332200120000.667.6671.6672.333
222Miguel Cabrera2004201631116162310130004.188.188.438.625
223Trevor Cahill201020101
224Lorenzo Cain2015201511330210010000.667.6671.0001.667
225Matt Cain200920123
226Ivan Calderon1991199111220100001000.500.500.5001.000
227Johnny Callison1962196504541200130010.500.6001.2501.850
228Mike Cameron2001200101330110000001.333.333.6671.000
229Dolph Camilli1939194102110000000001.000.000.000.000
230Ken Caminiti1994199713551100110001.200.200.8001.000
231Roy Campanella194919565823201200000035.100.217.100.317
232Bert Campaneris196819773612111200000015.182.250.182.432
233Bill Campbell1977197701000000000000
234John Candelaria197719771
235Chris Cannizzaro196919691
236Robinson Cano20062017581291200120013.222.333.556.889
237Jose Canseco1986199926980000001012.000.111.000.111
238Matt Capps201020101
239Buzz Capra197419741
240Chris Capuano200620061
241Leo Cardenas1964197115330000000001.000.000.000.000
242Rod Carew196719841518484181012023274.244.354.366.720
243Steve Carlton19681982210220110010001.500.5001.0001.500
244Chris Carpenter200520103
245Matt Carpenter2013201603220000000001.000.000.000.000
246Chico Carrasquel195119553412121400000002.333.333.333.667
247Clay Carroll197119722
248Gary Carter1975198871122203600350021.300.364.7501.114
249Joe Carter199119963512113500010011.455.500.455.955
250Lance Carter200320031
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
251Rico Carty1970197011210000000010.000.500.000.500
252Paul Casanova196719671
253George Case1939194514421000000011.000.500.000.500
254Sean Casey1999200403220000000001.000.000.000.000
255Dave Cash1974197603331100000000.333.333.333.667
256Norm Cash196119723513130110000006.077.077.154.231
257Vinny Castilla1995199812440000000001.000.000.000.000
258Luis Castillo2002200503771100000000.143.143.143.286
259Jason Castro201320131
260Starlin Castro2011201704330000002002.000.000.000.000
261Bill Caudill1984198401000000000000
262Phil Cavarretta1944194714741201000032.500.7141.0001.714
263Brett Cecil201320131
264Cesar Cedeno1972197614992300130005.333.333.6671.000
265Orlando Cepeda1959196771129270100010013.037.103.037.140
266Bob Cerv1958195811320100000010.500.667.5001.167
267Yoenis Cespedes2014201602220000000000.000.000.000.000
268Ron Cey19741979361190210020021.222.364.333.697
269Shawn Chacon200320031
270Dave Chalk1974197502110000000001.000.000.000.000
271Chris Chambliss1976197601110000000000.000.000.000.000
272Dean Chance1964196722110000000000.000.000.000.000
273Spud Chandler1942194714110000000000.000.000.000.000
274Aroldis Chapman201220154
275Ben Chapman1933193614880201000001.250.250.500.750
276Sam Chapman1946194601220000010000.000.000.000.000
277Norm Charlton1992199201110000000001.000.000.000.000
278Russ Christopher194519451
279Gino Cimoli1957195701110000000001.000.000.000.000
280Jeff Cirillo1997200002220000000001.000.000.000.000
281Jim Clancy1982198201000000000000
282Jack Clark1978198714760000000013.000.143.000.143
283Tony Clark2001200101110000000001.000.000.000.000
284Will Clark198819944614131500131012.385.429.6151.044
285Royce Clayton1997199701110000000001.000.000.000.000
286Mark Clear1979198202000000000000
287Roger Clemens19862005211110000000001.000.000.000.000
288Matt Clement200520051
289Roberto Clemente19601972715343131021140119.323.324.548.872
290Harlond Clift193719371
291Tyler Clippard201120142
292Jim Coates1960196002000000000000
293Mickey Cochrane1934193502110000000000.000.000.000.000
294Rocky Colavito195919665927253610380013.240.259.640.899
295Nate Colbert1971197303321000000011.000.333.000.333
296Jim Colborn197319731
297Gerrit Cole201520151
298Jerry Coleman1950195001220000000002.000.000.000.000
299Joe Coleman1948194801100000000000
300Joe Coleman197219721
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
301Vince Coleman1988198912221100001000.500.500.5001.000
302Ripper Collins1935193713640100000020.250.500.250.750
303Alex Colome201620161
304Bartolo Colon1998201604000000000000
305Dave Concepcion197319825914123300120222.250.357.500.857
306David Cone1988199905000000000000
307Michael Conforto2017201701220100000001.500.500.5001.000
308Tony Conigliaro1967196711660000000002.000.000.000.000
309Jeff Conine19941995021111001100001.0001.0004.0005.000
310Gene Conley1954195904000000000000
311Sandy Consuegra1954195401000000000000
312Jose Contreras200620061
313Aaron Cook200820081
314Ryan Cook201220121
315Ron Coomer1999199901110000000001.000.000.000.000
316Cecil Cooper1979198515641200000021.500.667.5001.167
317Mort Cooper1942194624110000000000.000.000.000.000
318Scott Cooper1993199402441110010001.250.250.500.750
319Walker Cooper194219506815151500010002.333.333.333.667
320Joey Cora1997199701110000000000.000.000.000.000
321Doug Corbett198119811
322Patrick Corbin201320131
323Chad Cordero200520051
324Francisco Cordero2004200903000000000000
325Wil Cordero1994199401220000000000.000.000.000.000
326Carlos Correa2017201711220000000001.000.000.000.000
327Kevin Correia201120111
328Pete Coscarart1940194001110000000001.000.000.000.000
329Zack Cozart2017201711220100000000.500.500.5001.000
330Allen Craig2013201301110000000000.000.000.000.000
331Jesse Crain201320131
332Doc Cramer1935194015660100000001.167.167.167.333
333Del Crandall1953196281120202400120001.200.200.350.550
334Brandon Crawford2015201501210000010000.000.000.000.000
335Carl Crawford2004201014991200111002.222.222.556.778
336Joe Crede2008200801110000000000.000.000.000.000
337Joe Cronin193319417727253730040124.280.333.400.733
338Frankie Crosetti1936193902110000000001.000.000.000.000
339Aaron Crow201120111
340General Crowder1933193301110000000000.000.000.000.000
341George Crowe195819581
342Jose Cruz1980198502310000001020.000.667.000.667
343Nelson Cruz2009201725870000000013.000.125.000.125
344Tony Cuccinello1933194503110000000001.000.000.000.000
345Michael Cuddyer2011201312320000000010.000.333.000.333
346Mike Cuellar1967197404000000000000
347Johnny Cueto201420162
348Roy Cullenbine1941194402110000000000.000.000.000.000
349Ray Culp1963196902000000000000
350Joe Cunningham1959195902110000000000.000.000.000.000
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
351Kiki Cuyler1934193411220000000000.000.000.000.000
352Babe Dahlgren1943194301220000000000.000.000.000.000
353Bud Daley1959196004000000000000
354Johnny Damon2002200512552200001001.400.400.400.800
355Harry Danning1938194104220100010000.500.500.5001.000
356Al Dark195119542310100200000000.200.200.200.400
357Ron Darling198519851
358Yu Darvish201220174
359Darren Daulton1992199513661000000001.000.000.000.000
360Vic Davalillo1965196511220100000000.500.500.5001.000
361Jim Davenport19621962021101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
362Alvin Davis1984198401110000000001.000.000.000.000
363Chili Davis1984199403330000000001.000.000.000.000
364Chris Davis2013201311330100000001.333.333.333.667
365Curt Davis1936193902000000000000
366Eric Davis1987198922650000001011.000.167.000.167
367Glenn Davis1986198902321100000010.500.667.5001.167
368Jody Davis1984198602220100000000.500.500.5001.000
369Mark Davis1988198902000000000000
370Ron Davis1981198101000000000000
371Tommy Davis1962196333981100000010.125.222.125.347
372Wade Davis201520173
373Willie Davis19711973023313001200001.0001.0002.0003.000
374Bill Dawley1983198301000000000000
375Andre Dawson198119917821211510111004.238.238.429.667
376Dizzy Dean1934193724330000000001.000.000.000.000
377Doug DeCinces1983198301110000000000.000.000.000.000
378Jacob deGrom201520151
379Steve Delabar201320131
380Carlos Delgado2000200312440210010001.500.500.7501.250
381Joe DeMaestri195719571
382Frank Demaree1936193722881200000000.250.250.250.500
383Ryan Dempster200020082
384Bucky Dent1975198123550310000002.600.600.8001.400
385Paul Derringer1935194226220000000002.000.000.000.000
386Ian Desmond2012201602110000000000.000.000.000.000
387Chris Devenski201720171
388Aledmys Diaz2016201601110000000001.000.000.000.000
389Bo Diaz1981198702220000000001.000.000.000.000
390Rob Dibble1990199102000000000000
391Corey Dickerson2017201711220000000001.000.000.000.000
392Bill Dickey1933194661123193520010042.263.391.368.760
393R.A. Dickey201220121
394Jason Dickson199719971
395Murry Dickson19531953011101000100001.0001.0001.0002.000
396Larry Dierker1969197102000000000000
397Dick Dietz1970197001221100110000.500.5002.0002.500
398Bob Dillinger19491949011121000100001.0001.0001.0002.000
399Dom DiMaggio194119524718172620020114.353.389.471.859
400Joe DiMaggio1936195191343407920161033.225.279.350.629
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
401Vince DiMaggio19431944023323011100001.0001.0002.6673.667
402Gary Disarcina1995199501110000000000.000.000.000.000
403Joe Dobson194819481
404Pat Dobson197219721
405Larry Doby194919551710102310110002.300.300.7001.000
406Bobby Doerr194119515921202400131013.200.238.350.588
407Josh Donaldson2014201623530000000021.000.400.000.400
408Brendan Donnelly200320031
409Dick Donovan1955196205000000000000
410Sean Doolittle201420141
411Richard Dotson1984198401000000000000
412Al Downing1967196701000000000000
413Brian Downing19791979011101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
414Brian Dozier20152015011111001100001.0001.0004.0005.000
415Doug Drabek1994199401000000000000
416Dave Dravecky1983198301000000000000
417J.D. Drew2008200801541200121011.500.6001.2501.850
418Walt Dropo1950195011330101000000.333.3331.0001.333
419Don Drysdale1959196859330000000002.000.000.000.000
420Justin Duchscherer200520082
421Zach Duke200920091
422Dave Duncan197119711
423Mariano Duncan1994199411110000000000.000.000.000.000
424Adam Dunn2002201202210000000010.000.500.000.500
425Shawon Dunston1988199002220000000000.000.000.000.000
426Ryne Duren1958196104110000000001.000.000.000.000
427Leon Durham1982198302220000000001.000.000.000.000
428Ray Durham1998200002332200011000.667.667.6671.333
429Leo Durocher1936194023661200000002.333.333.333.667
430Adam Duvall2016201601210000000010.000.500.000.500
431Jermaine Dye2000200612431000000011.000.250.000.250
432Jimmy Dykes1933193412431200000010.667.750.6671.417
433Lenny Dykstra1990199523760100000110.167.286.167.452
434Jake Early1943194311421000000011.000.333.000.333
435Mike Easler1981198101211000000010.000.500.000.500
436Damion Easley19981998011111000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
437Dennis Eckersley1977199216110000000000.000.000.000.000
438David Eckstein2005200612330000000001.000.000.000.000
439Jim Edmonds1995200534760200000012.333.429.333.762
440Bruce Edwards1947195102000000000000
441Johnny Edwards1963196503431000000011.000.250.000.250
442Bob Elliott1941195127991300120000.333.333.6671.000
443Dock Ellis1971197111110000000001.000.000.000.000
444Sammy Ellis196519651
445Jacoby Ellsbury2011201101220000000002.000.000.000.000
446Dick Ellsworth196419641
447Don Elston1959195902000000000000
448Edwin Encarnacion2013201603431000000010.000.250.000.250
449Dave Engle198419841
450Woody English1933193301110000000000.000.000.000.000
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
451Del Ennis1946195523550000000004.000.000.000.000
452Morgan Ensberg2005200501220000000001.000.000.000.000
453Scott Erickson199119911
454Carl Erskine1954195401000000000000
455Darin Erstad1998200002441000010000.000.000.000.000
456Alcides Escobar2015201511220100000000.500.500.5001.000
457Shawn Estes199719971
458Chuck Estrada1960196002000000000000
459Johnny Estrada2004200401220000000001.000.000.000.000
460Marco Estrada201620161
461Andy Etchebarren196619672
462Andre Ethier2010201112330200010001.667.667.6671.333
463Nick Etten194519451
464Darrell Evans1973198302210000000010.000.500.000.500
465Dwight Evans1978198703751300000021.600.714.6001.314
466Carl Everett2000200312430000010010.000.250.000.250
467Hoot Evers1948195022761100110012.167.286.667.952
468Roy Face1959196106000000000000
469Ferris Fain1950195415771301010001.429.429.7141.143
470Ron Fairly1973197702110000000001.000.000.000.000
471Jeurys Familia201620161
472Ed Farmer1980198001000000000000
473Turk Farrell1958196505000000000000
474Neftali Feliz201020101
475Bob Feller1938195028220000000002.000.000.000.000
476Jose Fernandez201320162
477Sid Fernandez1986198702000000000000
478Tony Fernandez1986199905871100000002.143.143.143.286
479Rick Ferrell1933194528650000000002.000.000.000.000
480Wes Ferrell193319372
481Dave Ferriss194519462
482Lou Fette1939193901000000000000
483Robert Fick2002200201221100001000.500.500.5001.000
484Mark Fidrych1976197712000000000000
485Cecil Fielder1990199313750000000011.000.286.000.286
486Prince Fielder20072015361081411160010.500.5001.2501.750
487Chone Figgins200920091
488Rollie Fingers1973198207000000000000
489Jim Finigan1954195512330000000001.000.000.000.000
490Chuck Finley1989200005000000000000
491Steve Finley1997200002220100010001.500.500.5001.000
492Lou Finney19401940011000000000101.000
493Eddie Fisher1965196501000000000000
494Carlton Fisk1972199171121202300010007.150.143.150.293
495Mike Flanagan197819781
496Darrin Fletcher1994199401000000000000
497Elbie Fletcher1943194311220000000000.000.000.000.000
498Curt Flood1964196813421000000020.000.500.000.500
499Cliff Floyd2001200101220000000000.000.000.000.000
500Hank Foiles19571957011111000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
501Whitey Ford19541964310330000000002.000.000.000.000
502Mike Fornieles1961196101000000000000
503Ken Forsch1976198102000000000000
504Ray Fosse1970197102421100010010.500.500.5001.000
505George Foster197619815513113320150022.273.385.7271.112
506Keith Foulke200320031
507Dexter Fowler201620161
508Nellie Fox19511963815413871400050023.368.400.368.768
509Pete Fox194419441
510Jimmie Foxx193319414920193610140017.316.350.526.876
511John Franco1986199004000000000000
512Julio Franco1989199113660210020000.333.333.500.833
513Tito Francona196119611
514Fred Frankhouse1934193401110000000000.000.000.000.000
515Ryan Franklin2009200901000000000000
516Todd Frazier2014201512430000000010.000.250.000.250
517Bill Freehan1964197571120172400120023.235.316.412.728
518Freddie Freeman20132014021101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
519David Freese2012201201110000000001.000.000.000.000
520Jim Fregosi196419702617151310010005.200.188.267.454
521Larry French1940194001100000000000
522Lonny Frey1939194323660210010100.333.333.500.833
523Bob Friend1956196024320000000002.000.000.000.000
524Frankie Frisch1933193523874400220010.571.6251.4292.054
525Travis Fryman1992200015762200010012.333.429.333.762
526Woodie Fryman196819762
527Brian Fuentes2005200904000000000000
528Kosuke Fukudome2008200811220000000001.000.000.000.000
529Michael Fulmer201720171
530Rafael Furcal2003201213762201000011.333.429.6671.095
531Carl Furillo195219532
532Gary Gaetti1988198902220000000001.000.000.000.000
533Eric Gagne2002200403000000000000
534Augie Galan19361944231192200120022.222.364.556.919
535Andres Galarraga1988200015880100000002.125.125.125.250
536Yovani Gallardo201020101
537Ron Gant1992199512440000000001.000.000.000.000
538Avisail Garcia2017201701220000000001.000.000.000.000
539Carlos Garcia1994199401220100000000.500.500.5001.000
540Damaso Garcia1984198502330100001000.333.333.333.667
541Freddy Garcia2001200202110000000000.000.000.000.000
542Mike Garcia1952195403000000000000
543Nomar Garciaparra1997200616771100000000.143.143.143.286
544Brett Gardner2015201501220000000002.000.000.000.000
545Jon Garland200520051
546Phil Garner1976198103431100001012.333.500.333.833
547Ralph Garr1974197401330000000001.000.000.000.000
548Scott Garrelts198519851
549Ned Garver1951195111110000000001.000.000.000.000
550Steve Garvey19741985910302871122270023.393.433.8211.255
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
551Cito Gaston1970197001320000000010.000.333.000.333
552Rich Gedman1985198602110000000001.000.000.000.000
553Lou Gehrig193319395724184410250066.222.417.6111.028
554Charlie Gehringer1933193866292021020012090.500.655.6001.255
555Jim Gentile196019622613110200000025.182.308.182.490
556Jason Giambi2000200435984300110013.375.444.7501.194
557Bob Gibson1962197219000000000000
558Brian Giles2000200102330000000000.000.000.000.000
559Marcus Giles200320031
560Jim Gilliam1956195902321100110010.500.6672.0002.667
561Joe Girardi200020001
562Dave Giusti1973197301000000000000
563Troy Glaus2000200614771110000002.143.143.286.429
564Tom Glavine19912006110100000000000
565Paul Goldschmidt201320172513131210000002.154.154.231.385
566Carlos Gomez2013201412330000000001.000.000.000.000
567Lefty Gomez1933193957660100010003.167.167.167.333
568Adrian Gonzalez20082015151081200120012.250.300.625.925
569Alex Gonzalez1999199901110000000000.000.000.000.000
570Carlos Gonzalez2012201633660100000002.167.167.167.333
571Gio Gonzalez201120122
572Juan Gonzalez1993200123750000010012.000.143.000.143
573Luis Gonzalez1999200515771420010000.571.571.8571.429
574Dwight Gooden1984198824000000000000
575Billy Goodman1949195312320000000110.000.333.000.333
576Ival Goodman1938193922640000001011.000.333.000.333
577Alex Gordon2013201503110000000000.000.000.000.000
578Dee Gordon2014201502111000000000.000.000.000.000
579Joe Gordon193919495920202430020008.200.200.350.550
580Sid Gordon1948194902320110000010.500.6671.0001.667
581Tom Gordon1998200603000000000000
582Goose Goslin19361936012111000000101.0001.0001.0002.000
583Rich Gossage1975198509000000000000
584Billy Grabarkewitz1970197001330100000000.333.333.333.667
585Mark Grace1993199713440000000000.000.000.000.000
586Yasmani Grandal2015201501110000000000.000.000.000.000
587Curtis Granderson2009201223551101000000.200.200.600.800
588Mudcat Grant1963196502000000000000
589Danny Graves2000200402000000000000
590Sonny Gray201520151
591Ted Gray1950195001000000000000
592Shawn Green1999200202440200001001.500.500.5001.000
593Tyler Green199519951
594Hank Greenberg1937194515651100000010.200.333.200.533
595Mike Greenwell1988198902110000000000.000.000.000.000
596Hal Gregg194519451
597Zack Greinke2009201704000000000000
598Bobby Grich197219823613110100000024.091.231.091.322
599Ben Grieve19981998011000000000101.000
600Ken Griffey1976198003442300120000.750.7501.5002.250
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
601Ken Griffey19902007913282541120171025.440.464.6401.104
602Alfredo Griffin1984198401000000000000
603Jason Grilli201320131
604Bob Grim1957195701000000000000
605Oscar Grimes194519451
606Ross Grimsley197819781
607Lee Grissom1937193701000000000000
608Marquis Grissom1993199412541100110011.250.4001.0001.400
609Marv Grissom1954195401000000000000
610Dick Groat195919644817151510050002.333.375.400.775
611Steve Gromek194519451
612Kevin Gross1988198801000000000000
613Wayne Gross197719771
614Jerry Grote1968197412220000000001.000.000.000.000
615Lefty Grove1933193916220000000001.000.000.000.000
616Orval Grove194419441
617Johnny Grubb1974197401110000000000.000.000.000.000
618Kelly Gruber1989199002210000002010.000.500.000.500
619Mark Grudzielanek1996199601110000000000.000.000.000.000
620Eddie Guardado2002200302000000000000
621Mark Gubicza1988198902000000000000
622Pedro Guerrero1981198915550000000002.000.000.000.000
623Vladimir Guerrero199920107920203500110002.250.250.400.650
624Ron Guidry1978198304000000000000
625Carlos Guillen2004200803650110000011.200.333.400.733
626Ozzie Guillen1988199103320000000000.000.000.000.000
627Randy Gumpert195119511
628Larry Gura198019801
629Frankie Gustine1946194813540000000012.000.200.000.200
630Cristian Guzman2001200802440000000101.000.000.000.000
631Juan Guzman1992199201000000000000
632Tony Gwynn19841999101532294710042033.241.313.276.588
633Bert Haas19471947011101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
634Stan Hack193819454518152600000025.400.471.400.871
635Harvey Haddix1953195503000000000000
636Chick Hafey1933193311440100000000.250.250.250.500
637Jimmie Hall1964196502321000000011.000.333.000.333
638Roy Halladay2002201118110000000001.000.000.000.000
639Bill Hallahan1933193311110000000000.000.000.000.000
640Tom Haller1966196803330000000001.000.000.000.000
641Cole Hamels2007201604000000000000
642Josh Hamilton200820125513130400011001.308.308.308.615
643Atlee Hammaker1983198301000000000000
644Jeffrey Hammonds2000200001110000000000.000.000.000.000
645Granny Hamner1952195423540000000010.000.200.000.200
646Mike Hampton199920012
647Brad Hand201720171
648Joel Hanrahan201120122
649Ron Hansen1960196022660300000001.500.500.5001.000
650Erik Hanson199519951
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
651Mel Harder1934193704440000000002.000.000.000.000
652J.J. Hardy2007201312320000010010.000.333.000.333
653Dan Haren2007200913000000000000
654Steve Hargan196719671
655Mike Hargrove1975197501110000000000.000.000.000.000
656Pete Harnisch199119911
657Bryce Harper20122017451190210000023.222.364.333.697
658Tommy Harper1970197001000000000100
659Toby Harrah1972198214220000000000.000.000.000.000
660Bud Harrelson1970197112552200000000.400.400.400.800
661Ken Harrelson1968196801110000000000.000.000.000.000
662Mickey Harris194619461
663Will Harris201620161
664Josh Harrison2014201702440000000003.000.000.000.000
665Matt Harrison201220121
666Corey Hart2008201012550000000003.000.000.000.000
667Jim Ray Hart1966196601110000000001.000.000.000.000
668Gabby Hartnett193319383610102201010001.200.200.400.600
669Bryan Harvey199119932
670Ken Harvey2004200401110000000001.000.000.000.000
671Matt Harvey201320131
672Shigetoshi Hasegawa200320031
673Grady Hatton195219521
674Brad Hawpe2009200901220000000001.000.000.000.000
675Frankie Hayes1939194616440000000001.000.000.000.000
676Von Hayes19891989011101000100001.0001.0001.0002.000
677Joe Haynes194819481
678Jim Hearn195219521
679Jeff Heath1941194312430000000011.000.250.000.250
680Neal Heaton199019901
681Jim Hegan1947195205440110000003.250.250.500.750
682Mike Hegan196919691
683Tommy Helms1967196812540110000010.250.400.500.900
684Todd Helton2000200435992200130002.222.222.556.778
685Rollie Hemsley1935194425771101000000.143.143.429.571
686Dave Henderson1991199111220000000001.000.000.000.000
687Rickey Henderson1980199171026243700012024.292.346.292.638
688George Hendrick1974198304551300011000.600.600.6001.200
689Tom Henke1987199502000000000000
690Mike Henneman198919891
691Tommy Henrich19421950251091110000014.111.200.222.422
692Bill Henry1960196002100000000000
693Pat Hentgen1993199703000000000000
694Ray Herbert1962196201110000000001.000.000.000.000
695Billy Herman19341943610313031320000013.433.452.500.952
696Felix Hernandez2009201506000000000000
697Jose Hernandez2002200201330000000002.000.000.000.000
698Keith Hernandez197919871510100300000003.300.300.300.600
699Livan Hernandez200420052
700Ramon Hernandez2003200301110000000000.000.000.000.000
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
701Roberto Hernandez201020101
702Roberto Hernandez1996199902000000000000
703Willie Hernandez1984198603000000000000
704Tom Herr1985198511331110000000.333.333.6671.000
705Kelvin Herrera201520162
706Odubel Herrera2016201601110000000000.000.000.000.000
707Ed Herrmann197419741
708Orel Hershiser1987198903000000000000
709Jason Heyward201020101
710Jim Hickman1970197001440100010002.250.250.250.500
711Kirby Higbe1940194602110000000001.000.000.000.000
712Pinky Higgins1934194413330000000002.000.000.000.000
713Teddy Higuera1986198601110000000001.000.000.000.000
714Oral Hildebrand193319331
715Aaron Hill2009200911330000000000.000.000.000.000
716Ken Hill1994199401000000000000
717Shea Hillenbrand2002200512220000000001.000.000.000.000
718John Hiller197419741
719Chuck Hinton1964196401000000000000
720Larry Hisle1977197802220100000000.500.500.5001.000
721Myril Hoag1939193901110000000001.000.000.000.000
722Don Hoak1957195711110000000000.000.000.000.000
723Oris Hockett194419441
724Gil Hodges194919571812123400120001.333.333.583.917
725Billy Hoeft195519551
726Joe Hoerner197019701
727Trevor Hoffman1998200907000000000000
728Al Holland198419841
729Greg Holland201320173
730Matt Holliday200620152711113300120002.273.273.545.818
731Dave Hollins19931993011101100000001.0001.0002.0003.000
732Tommy Holmes1945194802110000000000.000.000.000.000
733Brock Holt2015201501111000001001.000.000.000.000
734Ken Holtzman1972197302000000000000
735Rick Honeycutt1980198302000000000000
736Burt Hooton1981198101000000000000
737Johnny Hopp1946194611220100000000.500.500.5001.000
738Joe Horlen196719671
739Bob Horner1982198201110000000000.000.000.000.000
740Willie Horton19651973241081200000022.250.400.250.650
741Eric Hosmer2016201611331200120000.667.6671.6672.333
742Charlie Hough1986198601000000000000
743Art Houtteman1950195001110000000001.000.000.000.000
744Elston Howard195719651121191000000017.000.182.000.182
745Frank Howard1968197134761100110012.167.286.667.952
746Ryan Howard2006201013440000000002.000.000.000.000
747Steve Howe1982198201000000000000
748Jay Howell1985198903000000000000
749Roy Howell1978197801110000000000.000.000.000.000
750Dick Howser1961196102110000000001.000.000.000.000
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
751LaMarr Hoyt1985198511110000000001.000.000.000.000
752Kent Hrbek1982198201110000000000.000.000.000.000
753Glenn Hubbard19831983011101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
754Carl Hubbell1933194219110000000000.000.000.000.000
755John Hudek1994199401000000000000
756Orlando Hudson2007200902430100001011.333.500.333.833
757Sid Hudson1941194202000000000000
758Tim Hudson2000201404000000000000
759Phil Hughes201020101
760Tex Hughson1942194403110000000000.000.000.000.000
761Tom Hume1982198201000000000000
762Randy Hundley1969196901110000000001.000.000.000.000
763Todd Hundley1996199702110000000000.000.000.000.000
764Ron Hunt1964196612540100000001.250.250.250.500
765Billy Hunter1953195301000000000000
766Catfish Hunter1966197618110000000001.000.000.000.000
767Torii Hunter2002201315770000000001.000.000.000.000
768Bruce Hurst198719871
769Fred Hutchinson1951195101000000000000
770Raul Ibanez2009200911220000000000.000.000.000.000
771Jose Iglesias2015201501220000000001.000.000.000.000
772Ender Inciarte2017201701220000000000.000.000.000.000
773Omar Infante201020101
774Brandon Inge2009200901110000000000.000.000.000.000
775Monte Irvin195219521
776Jason Isringhausen2000200502000000000000
777Hisashi Iwakuma201320131
778Cesar Izturis200520051
779Ray Jablonski1954195411331100010000.333.333.333.667
780Bo Jackson1989198911441200121001.500.5001.2501.750
781Danny Jackson1988199402000000000000
782Edwin Jackson2009200901000000000000
783Grant Jackson196919691
784Larry Jackson1957196305110000000000.000.000.000.000
785Randy Jackson1954195502551100010001.200.200.200.400
786Reggie Jackson19691984101431262720130049.269.355.462.816
787Travis Jackson1934193411220000000001.000.000.000.000
788Brook Jacoby1986199002220000000001.000.000.000.000
789John Jaha1999199901110000000001.000.000.000.000
790Kenley Jansen201620172
791Larry Jansen1950195102220000000001.000.000.000.000
792Al Javery1943194402000000000000
793Julian Javier1963196812440000000002.000.000.000.000
794Joey Jay196119612
795Gregg Jefferies1993199412322110000001.500.6671.0001.667
796Fergie Jenkins1967197203110000000000.000.000.000.000
797Geoff Jenkins200320031
798Bobby Jenks200620072
799Jackie Jensen1952195813550000010001.000.000.000.000
800Derek Jeter19982014914292761320131016.481.517.6671.184
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
801Ubaldo Jimenez201020101
802Tommy John1968198004110000000001.000.000.000.000
803Alex Johnson1970197001110000000000.000.000.000.000
804Billy Johnson1947194701000000000000
805Bob Johnson19351945281090100000015.111.200.111.311
806Charles Johnson1997200102220000000001.000.000.000.000
807Davey Johnson1968197314770100000002.143.143.143.286
808Don Johnson194419452
809Howard Johnson1989199112550100011002.200.200.200.400
810Jim Johnson201220121
811Josh Johnson200920102
812Lance Johnson1996199611441310001100.750.7501.0001.750
813Randy Johnson19902004110000000000000
814Adam Jones20092015351091110010004.111.100.222.322
815Andruw Jones2000200605984410260013.500.5561.3751.931
816Bobby Jones199719971
817Chipper Jones199620125815143600110011.429.467.6431.110
818Cleon Jones1969196911442200000000.500.500.5001.000
819Doug Jones1988199405000000000000
820Randy Jones1975197612110000000001.000.000.000.000
821Ruppert Jones1977198202221101000000.500.5001.5002.000
822Sam Jones1955195902000000000000
823Todd Jones2000200001000000000000
824Willie Jones19501951121090100000011.111.200.111.311
825Eddie Joost1949195212321100020010.500.667.5001.167
826Brian Jordan19991999012101000001101.0001.0001.0002.000
827Felix Jose1991199101220100000000.500.500.5001.000
828Duane Josephson1968196801000000000000
829Matthew Joyce2011201101220100000000.500.500.5001.000
830Wally Joyner1986198611110000000000.000.000.000.000
831Oscar Judd194319431
832Aaron Judge2017201711330000000001.000.000.000.000
833Billy Jurges193719403
834Jair Jurrjens201120111
835David Justice1993199723550100000000.200.200.200.400
836Jim Kaat1962197503000000000000
837Al Kaline19551974718403771210261026.324.375.514.889
838Eddie Kasko19611961021101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
839Eddie Kazak19491949112202000100001.0001.0001.0002.000
840Scott Kazmir2006201403000000000000
841Bob Keegan1954195401000000000000
842George Kell1947195761026233400131024.174.240.304.544
843Charlie Keller1940194725872100120013.143.250.571.821
844Alex Kellner194919491
845Pat Kelly1973197301110000000000.000.000.000.000
846Roberto Kelly1992199302330110020002.333.333.6671.000
847Ken Keltner194019485719174410000025.235.316.294.610
848Matt Kemp2011201212321100000010.500.667.5001.167
849Steve Kemp1979197901110000000000.000.000.000.000
850Jason Kendall1996200013330100000001.333.333.333.667
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
851Howie Kendrick2011201101110000000000.000.000.000.000
852Terry Kennedy1981198724550100010001.200.200.200.400
853Vern Kennedy193619382
854Jeff Kent1999200545982210000011.250.333.375.708
855Matt Keough1978197801000000000000
856Jim Kern1977197903000000000000
857Buddy Kerr1948194801220000000001.000.000.000.000
858Clayton Kershaw201120177
859Don Kessinger196819744612121301010001.250.250.417.667
860Dallas Keuchel201520172
861Jimmy Key1985199414000000000000
862Darryl Kile1993200003000000000000
863Harmon Killebrew1959197161328264800360026.308.357.6541.011
864Byung-Hyun Kim2002200201000000000000
865Craig Kimbrel201120176
866Ralph Kiner194819532615153410340002.267.267.9331.200
867Dave Kingman1976198023330000000002.000.000.000.000
868Ian Kinsler20082014041090100001113.111.200.111.311
869Brandon Kintzler201720171
870Jason Kipnis2013201502220110010001.500.5001.0001.500
871Ron Kittle1983198301221100000001.500.500.5001.000
872Chuck Klein1933193412770200010000.286.286.286.571
873Ryan Klesko2001200101210000010001.000.000.000.000
874Corey Kluber201620172
875Ted Kluszewski195319563414144730140000.500.500.9291.429
876Corey Knebel201720171
877Bob Knepper1981198802000000000000
878Ray Knight1980198202541100001011.250.400.250.650
879Chuck Knoblauch1992199704651100000012.200.333.200.533
880Bobby Knoop1966196611220000000001.000.000.000.000
881Darold Knowles1969196901000000000000
882Danny Kolb2004200401000000000000
883Paul Konerko20022012061080420020012.500.600.7501.350
884Jim Konstanty1950195001000000000000
885Jerry Koosman1968196902000000000000
886Sandy Koufax1961196617000000000000
887Jack Kralick196419641
888Jack Kramer19451947031111000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
889Ed Kranepool196519651
890Mike Kreevich1938193811220000000000.000.000.000.000
891John Kruk1991199313551200000002.400.400.400.800
892Mike Krukow1986198601000000000000
893Tony Kubek1958196114651000000012.000.167.000.167
894Johnny Kucks195619561
895Harvey Kuenn1953196031018163300010020.188.278.188.465
896Hung-Chih Kuo201020101
897Whitey Kurowski1943194715660110020003.167.167.333.500
898Chet Laabs1943194311431000000011.000.250.000.250
899Clem Labine1956195702000000000000
900John Lackey200720071
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
901Mike LaCoss1979197901000000000000
902Bryan LaHair2012201201110000000000.000.000.000.000
903Ray Lamanno1946194601110000000000.000.000.000.000
904Jake Lamb20172017011000000000101.000
905Jim Landis1962196202110000000001.000.000.000.000
906Ken Landreaux1980198001110000000000.000.000.000.000
907Mark Langston1987199304000000000000
908Max Lanier194319442
909Ray Lankford1997199711320000000011.000.333.000.333
910Carney Lansford1988198801110000000000.000.000.000.000
911Norm Larker1960196002211000000010.000.500.000.500
912Barry Larkin1988200451219181200021003.111.105.111.216
913Dave LaRoche1976197702000000000000
914Frank Lary1960196103000000000000
915Barry Latman196119611
916Tim Laudner19881988011101100000001.0001.0002.0003.000
917Cookie Lavagetto1938194114330000000000.000.000.000.000
918Gary Lavelle1977198302000000000000
919Vance Law1988198801000000000000
920Vern Law1960196012110000000000.000.000.000.000
921Brooks Lawrence195619561
922Matt Lawton2000200402441200011001.500.500.5001.000
923Tony Lazzeri193319331
924Charlie Lea1984198411000000000000
925Brandon League201120111
926Bill Lee1938193902110000000000.000.000.000.000
927Bill Lee197319731
928Bob Lee196519651
929Carlos Lee2005200703550000010002.000.000.000.000
930Cliff Lee200820134
931Derrek Lee2005200712650210001011.400.500.6001.100
932Thornton Lee1941194502110000000000.000.000.000.000
933Jim Lefebvre1966196611220000000000.000.000.000.000
934Ron LeFlore1976197611220100000001.500.500.5001.000
935Hank Leiber1938194103110000000000.000.000.000.000
936Al Leiter1996200002000000000000
937DJ LeMahieu2015201712220000000000.000.000.000.000
938Dave Lemanczyk197919791
939Denny Lemaster196719671
940Bob Lemon1948195407211000000010.000.500.000.500
941Chet Lemon1978198413641100000012.250.500.250.750
942Jim Lemon1960196002210000000011.000.500.000.500
943Dutch Leonard19401951151101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
944Jeffrey Leonard1987198902330000000001.000.000.000.000
945Don Leppert196319631
946Jon Lester201020164
947Buddy Lewis1938194722330000000000.000.000.000.000
948Brad Lidge200520082
949Jon Lieber200120011
950Mike Lieberthal1999200002331100000000.333.333.333.667
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
951Ted Lilly2004200902000000000000
952Jose Lima199919991
953Tim Lincecum2008201114000000000000
954Johnny Lindell194319431
955Francisco Lindor2016201702440000000002.000.000.000.000
956Francisco Liriano200620061
957Danny Litwhiler19421942011101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
958Paul Lo Duca2003200614660100000000.167.167.167.333
959Esteban Loaiza2003200402000000000000
960Jeff Locke201320131
961Whitey Lockman1952195211330000000001.000.000.000.000
962Billy Loes1957195701110000000000.000.000.000.000
963Kenny Lofton199419994615141500025013.357.400.357.757
964Johnny Logan1955195904440100010001.250.250.250.500
965Mickey Lolich1969197203110000000001.000.000.000.000
966Sherm Lollar1950196009760210000010.333.429.500.929
967Ernie Lombardi193619453814130500010010.385.429.385.813
968Jim Lonborg196719671
969Dale Long1956195611220000000002.000.000.000.000
970Evan Longoria2008201013651220010012.400.500.8001.300
971Eddie Lopat1951195101000000000000
972Stan Lopata1955195602330000000001.000.000.000.000
973Davey Lopes1978198134650200010111.400.500.400.900
974Al Lopez1934194102430000000001.000.000.000.000
975Aurelio Lopez198319831
976Felipe Lopez20052005011101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
977Javy Lopez1997200313441100110001.250.2501.0001.250
978Jose Lopez2006200601001000000000
979Mark Loretta2004200612440100000000.250.250.250.500
980Derek Lowe2000200212000000000000
981Mike Lowell2002200704772410000001.571.571.7141.286
982Peanuts Lowrey1946194601220100000000.500.500.5001.000
983Jonathan Lucroy20142016123303200200001.0001.0001.6672.667
984Ryan Ludwick2008200801320000000011.000.333.000.333
985Jerry Lumpe196419641
986Greg Luzinski1975197834981200130011.250.333.625.958
987Sparky Lyle1973197703000000000000
988Fred Lynn1975198369222056004100026.300.364.9001.264
989Lance Lynn201220121
990Ted Lyons193919391
991Mike MacDougal200320031
992Manny Machado2013201613661110010001.167.167.333.500
993Ray Mack1940194001110000000001.000.000.000.000
994Greg Maddux1988200028000000000000
995Bill Madlock1975198303440100020000.250.250.250.500
996Sal Maglie1951195202110000000000.000.000.000.000
997Art Mahaffey1961196203000000000000
998Jim Maloney1965196501000000000000
999Frank Malzone195719645821203300120011.150.190.300.490
1000Gus Mancuso1935193702220000000000.000.000.000.000
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
1001Felix Mantilla1965196511220000000000.000.000.000.000
1002Mickey Mantle1952196813205243510002401917.233.365.372.737
1003Heinie Manush1934193411320000001010.000.333.000.333
1004Juan Marichal19621971210221100000000.500.500.5001.000
1005Marty Marion194319505813121100000004.083.083.083.167
1006Roger Maris195919626723192210020035.105.217.158.375
1007Carlos Marmol200820081
1008Jason Marquis200920091
1009Connie Marrero195119511
1010Mike Marshall1974197502110000000000.000.000.000.000
1011Mike Marshall198419841
1012Willard Marshall1942194913631000000031.000.500.000.500
1013Starling Marte20162016011101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
1014Billy Martin1956195601110000000000.000.000.000.000
1015Hersh Martin193819381
1016Pepper Martin1933193724981100011013.125.222.125.347
1017Russell Martin2007201514870100000002.143.143.143.286
1018Stu Martin193619361
1019Carlos Martinez201520172
1020Dennis Martinez1990199504000000000000
1021Edgar Martinez199220034713121200110104.167.231.417.647
1022J.D. Martinez2015201501110000000000.000.000.000.000
1023Pedro Martinez1996200608000000000000
1024Ramon Martinez1990199001000000000000
1025Tino Martinez1995199712330100000000.333.333.333.667
1026Tippy Martinez198319831
1027Victor Martinez2004201405321100120010.500.6672.0002.667
1028Phil Masi1945194804440100000000.250.250.250.500
1029Justin Masterson201320131
1030Walt Masterson1947194812000000000000
1031Eddie Mathews1953196271227254200230015.080.148.320.468
1032Jon Matlack1974197603000000000000
1033Hideki Matsui2003200412330100000001.333.333.333.667
1034Gary Matthews1979197901220000000000.000.000.000.000
1035Gary Matthews20062006011101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
1036Don Mattingly19841989161190110000022.111.273.222.495
1037Joe Mauer200620134612111410010011.364.417.455.871
1038Charlie Maxwell19561957021101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
1039Carlos May1969197202110000000001.000.000.000.000
1040Dave May1973197301220000000000.000.000.000.000
1041Lee May1969197213760100010011.167.286.167.452
1042Pinky May1940194001210000000000.000.500.000.500
1043John Mayberry1973197412540110000010.250.400.500.900
1044Eddie Mayo194519451
1045Joe Mays200120011
1046Willie Mays19541973182482752023233961714.307.366.533.899
1047Bill Mazeroski1958196761018160200020001.125.176.125.301
1048Lee Mazzilli19791979012111001200101.0001.0004.0005.000
1049Dick McAuliffe1965196723992200120001.222.222.556.778
1050Bake McBride197619761
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
1051Ken McBride19611963131101000100001.0001.0001.0002.000
1052Brian McCann2006201317770110030000.143.143.286.429
1053Tim McCarver19661967023313100000001.0001.0001.3332.333
1054Billy McCool196619661
1055Frank McCormick193819462913121100000001.083.083.083.167
1056Mike McCormick1960196104110000000000.000.000.000.000
1057Willie McCovey196319714617162300240016.188.235.563.798
1058Lance McCullers201720171
1059Clyde McCullough194819532
1060Andrew McCutchen201120152511111300112003.273.273.545.818
1061Lindy McDaniel1960196002000000000000
1062Gil McDougald1952195906441100010000.250.250.250.500
1063Jack McDowell1991199303000000000000
1064Sam McDowell1965197106100000000000
1065Willie McGee198319880410100210020000.200.200.300.500
1066Lynn McGlothen1974197401000000000000
1067Jim McGlothlin1967196701000000000000
1068Tug McGraw1972197502000000000000
1069Scott McGregor198119811
1070Fred McGriff199220003511111300130005.273.273.545.818
1071Mark McGwire1987200061222202400020029.200.273.200.473
1072Denny McLain1966196913110000000001.000.000.000.000
1073Cal McLish1959195901000000000000
1074Nate McLouth2008200801440100000001.250.250.250.500
1075Don McMahon195819581
1076Roy McMillan1956195722541200000010.500.600.5001.100
1077Dave McNally1969197203000000000000
1078George McQuinn193919483712121300001002.250.250.250.500
1079Hal McRae1975198203320000000010.000.333.000.333
1080Gil Meche200720071
1081Joe Medwick1934194481029272720160013.259.286.444.730
1082Evan Meek201020101
1083Mark Melancon201320163
1084Bill Melton197119711
1085Cliff Melton194219421
1086Denis Menke1969197002310000000011.000.667.000.667
1087Jim Merritt1970197001000000000000
1088Jose Mesa199519962
1089Devin Mesoraco2014201401110000000001.000.000.000.000
1090Andy Messersmith1971197614000000000000
1091Cass Michaels1949195012431110000010.333.500.6671.167
1092Wade Miley201220121
1093Felix Millan1969197113441110020001.250.250.500.750
1094Andrew Miller201620172
1095Damian Miller2002200201331220010000.667.6671.3332.000
1096Eddie Miller1940194717440000000003.000.000.000.000
1097Shelby Miller201520151
1098Stu Miller1961196102000000000000
1099Kevin Millwood199919991
1100Al Milnar194019401
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
1101Eric Milton200120011
1102Don Mincher1967196902220100000001.500.500.5001.000
1103Minnie Minoso195119604922202620020023.300.364.400.764
1104Greg Minton1982198201000000000000
1105Dale Mitchell1949195212220110010001.500.5001.0001.500
1106Kevin Mitchell1989199022661200010003.333.333.333.667
1107Johnny Mize1937195381025242610120013.250.280.417.697
1108Vinegar Bend Mizell195919592
1109Yadier Molina2009201738982510120010.625.6671.1251.792
1110Paul Molitor19801994271080100000013.125.222.125.347
1111Bill Monbouquette1960196314000000000000
1112Rick Monday1968197812440000000001.000.000.000.000
1113Raul Mondesi1995199501110000000000.000.000.000.000
1114Don Money1974197814330000000001.000.000.000.000
1115Sid Monge197919791
1116Willie Montanez1977197701220000000001.000.000.000.000
1117John Montefusco1976197601000000000000
1118Miguel Montero2011201402110000000000.000.000.000.000
1119Jeff Montgomery1992199603000000000000
1120Wally Moon1957195923850000000032.000.375.000.375
1121Donnie Moore1985198501000000000000
1122Gene Moore193719371
1123Jo-Jo Moore1934194006550000000000.000.000.000.000
1124Matt Moore201320131
1125Mike Moore198919891
1126Terry Moore193919422411100000010012.000.091.000.091
1127Melvin Mora2003200502111000000001.000.000.000.000
1128Jerry Morales19771977011010000000001.000
1129Billy Moran1962196222770200000001.286.286.286.571
1130Mickey Morandini1995199501110000000001.000.000.000.000
1131Joe Morgan1966197971031267720131044.269.355.462.816
1132Mike Morgan199119911
1133Justin Morneau2007201004982210000010.250.333.375.708
1134Jack Morris1981199125000000000000
1135Matt Morris200120022
1136Walt Moryn195819581
1137Lloyd Moseby19861986011000000010101.000
1138Jerry Moses197019701
1139Wally Moses193719452
1140Brandon Moss2014201401110000000001.000.000.000.000
1141Don Mossi1957195701000000000000
1142Manny Mota1973197301110000000000.000.000.000.000
1143Mike Moustakas2015201702330000000002.000.000.000.000
1144Jamie Moyer200320031
1145Don Mueller1954195512330210010000.667.6671.0001.667
1146Ray Mueller1944194401000000000000
1147Edward Mujica201320131
1148Hugh Mulcahy194019401
1149Mark Mulder2003200412110000000001.000.000.000.000
1150Terry Mulholland199319931
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
1151Pat Mullin1947194812210000001011.000.500.000.500
1152Jerry Mumphrey1984198401110000000001.000.000.000.000
1153Bob Muncrief1944194401000000000000
1154Red Munger1944194903000000000000
1155Van Mungo1934194505000000000000
1156Thurman Munson197119783712101210000012.200.333.300.633
1157Bobby Murcer197119754514130100000011.077.143.077.220
1158Dale Murphy198019875717152410120022.267.353.533.886
1159Daniel Murphy2014201713660300000001.500.500.5001.000
1160Johnny Murphy193719393
1161Eddie Murray197819911812110110000012.091.167.182.348
1162Stan Musial19431963142472631120206100277.317.394.6351.029
1163Mike Mussina1992199905000000000000
1164Buddy Myer193519372
1165Randy Myers1990199704000000000000
1166Wil Myers2016201611330110000001.333.333.6671.000
1167Charles Nagy19921999131111000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
1168Mike Napoli2012201211220100000001.500.500.5001.000
1169Ray Narleski19561958021101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
1170Joe Nathan2004201306000000000000
1171Dioner Navarro2008200801540100000012.250.400.250.650
1172Denny Neagle199519972
1173Charlie Neal1959196003220000000000.000.000.000.000
1174Dave Nelson1973197301000000000000
1175Jeff Nelson200120011
1176Robb Nen1998200203000000000000
1177Pat Neshek201420172
1178Graig Nettles197519853611110200001002.182.182.182.364
1179Phil Nevin2001200101110000000000.000.000.000.000
1180Don Newcombe1949195504330100010000.333.333.333.667
1181Hal Newhouser1942194817331100000000.333.333.333.667
1182Jeff Newman197919791
1183Bobo Newsom19381944041101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
1184Bill Nicholson1940194525661110010001.167.167.333.500
1185Joe Niekro197919791
1186Phil Niekro1969198405000000000000
1187Dave Nilsson1999199901110000000001.000.000.000.000
1188Matt Nokes1987198701320000000000.000.000.000.000
1189Gary Nolan197219721
1190Hideo Nomo199519951
1191Irv Noren1954195401000000000000
1192Derek Norris2014201401221100000001.500.500.5001.000
1193Mike Norris1981198101000000000000
1194Eduardo Nunez2016201601000000000000
1195Joe Nuxhall1955195602220000000000.000.000.000.000
1196Darren O'Day201520151
1197Ken O'Dea194519451
1198Billy O'Dell1958195902100000000000
1199John O'Donoghue196519651
1200Lefty O'Doul1933193301110000000000.000.000.000.000
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
1201Paul O'Neill1991199815880000000002.000.000.000.000
1202Jim O'Toole1963196311110000000000.000.000.000.000
1203Blue Moon Odom1968196902000000000000
1204Jose Offerman1995199902110000000000.000.000.000.000
1205Alexi Ogando201120111
1206Ben Oglivie1980198313540000000012.000.200.000.200
1207Hideki Okajima200720071
1208John Olerud1993200122440000000000.000.000.000.000
1209Tony Oliva196419713820190530000214.263.300.421.721
1210Al Oliver19721983171093430000110.444.500.7781.278
1211Greg Olson1990199001110000000001.000.000.000.000
1212Gregg Olson199019901
1213Steve Ontiveros199519951
1214Magglio Ordonez19992007161091310120001.333.300.7781.078
1215Jesse Orosco1983198402000000000000
1216Jorge Orta197519802
1217David Ortiz2004201671020172500130033.294.400.471.871
1218Russ Ortiz200320031
1219Claude Osteen1967197303100000000000
1220Roberto Osuna201720171
1221Roy Oswalt2005200703000000000000
1222Amos Otis1970197615770200011001.286.286.286.571
1223Mel Ott1934194541224232511001016.217.250.348.598
1224Mickey Owen1941194414221100110000.500.5002.0002.500
1225Marcell Ozuna2016201722440100010002.250.250.250.500
1226Tom Paciorek19811981011101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
1227Vicente Padilla2002200201110000000001.000.000.000.000
1228Andy Pafko194519501511100400000011.400.455.400.855
1229Joe Page1944194803000000000000
1230Tom Pagnozzi1992199201110000000000.000.000.000.000
1231Satchel Paige1952195302000000000000
1232Rafael Palmeiro1988199914641300020020.750.833.7501.583
1233Dean Palmer1998199801110000000000.000.000.000.000
1234Jim Palmer1970197846320000000000.000.000.000.000
1235Joe Panik2015201501220000000001.000.000.000.000
1236Jonathan Papelbon2006201506000000000000
1237Milt Pappas1962196513000000000000
1238Chan Ho Park200120011
1239Dave Parker197719904717152400120015.267.294.467.761
1240Mel Parnell1949195112110000000001.000.000.000.000
1241Lance Parrish198019902813121210000014.167.231.250.481
1242Larry Parrish19791987021101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
1243Camilo Pascual1959196407220000000000.000.000.000.000
1244Claude Passeau1941194615220000000001.000.000.000.000
1245Freddie Patek1972197813330100000001.333.333.333.667
1246Marty Pattin197119711
1247Carl Pavano2004200401000000000000
1248Roger Pavlik1996199601000000000000
1249Albie Pearson1963196311441210000001.500.500.7501.250
1250Monte Pearson193619402
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
1251Jake Peavy2005201213000000000000
1252Joc Pederson2015201511220000000002.000.000.000.000
1253Dustin Pedroia2008201314430000000011.000.250.000.250
1254Carlos Pena200920091
1255Tony Pena1982198905440000001001.000.000.000.000
1256Hunter Pence2009201403331100000001.333.333.333.667
1257Terry Pendleton1992199211220100000000.500.500.5001.000
1258Brad Penny2006200712000000000000
1259Joe Pepitone1963196513550000000003.000.000.000.000
1260Jhonny Peralta2011201513540200010010.500.600.5001.100
1261Troy Percival1996200104000000000000
1262Carlos Perez199519951
1263Chris Perez201120122
1264Odalis Perez2002200201000000000000
1265Pascual Perez1983198301000000000000
1266Salvador Perez2013201745882200120002.250.250.625.875
1267Tony Perez1967197617981100110016.125.222.500.722
1268Glen Perkins201320153
1269Gaylord Perry1966197915100000000000
1270Gerald Perry1988198801110000000000.000.000.000.000
1271Jim Perry1961197103000000000000
1272Johnny Pesky1946194611220000000000.000.000.000.000
1273Gary Peters1964196702000000000000
1274Fritz Peterson1970197001000000000000
1275Rico Petrocelli1967196922440110000001.250.250.500.750
1276Dan Petry1985198501000000000000
1277Andy Pettitte199620103
1278Babe Phelps1938194003210000000010.000.500.000.500
1279Brandon Phillips2010201313440000000001.000.000.000.000
1280Mike Piazza19932005101226252610250015.240.269.520.789
1281Billy Pierce1953196137321100000001.500.500.5001.000
1282Jim Piersall1954195602110000000000.000.000.000.000
1283A.J. Pierzynski2002200602330000000000.000.000.000.000
1284Michael Pineda201120111
1285Lou Piniella1972197201110000000000.000.000.000.000
1286Vada Pinson1959196004210000000011.000.500.000.500
1287Juan Pizarro1963196402000000000000
1288Dan Plesac1987198903000000000000
1289Biff Pocoroba1978197801000000000000
1290Johnny Podres19581962141111100000001.0001.0002.0003.000
1291Scott Podsednik2005200501000000000000
1292Placido Polanco2007201112110000000000.000.000.000.000
1293Howie Pollet1943194903000000000000
1294A.J. Pollock2015201501110000000000.000.000.000.000
1295Drew Pomeranz201620161
1296Darrell Porter1974198014550110000001.200.200.400.600
1297Bob Porterfield1954195401110000000000.000.000.000.000
1298Jorge Posada200020072511110220000005.182.182.364.545
1299Buster Posey20122017451072000000031.000.300.000.300
1300Boog Powell1968197124990100000003.111.111.111.222
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
1301Vic Power1955196006771200010000.286.286.286.571
1302Martin Prado2010201011330000000000.000.000.000.000
1303Jim Presley198619861
1304David Price201020155
1305Mark Prior200320031
1306Kirby Puckett1986199561025243710131015.292.320.458.778
1307Terry Puhl197819781
1308Yasiel Puig2014201411330000000003.000.000.000.000
1309Albert Pujols2001201581023212620030023.286.348.381.729
1310Bob Purkey1958196215000000000000
1311J.J. Putz2007200701000000000000
1312Paul Quantrill200120011
1313Carlos Quentin2008201102660000000001.000.000.000.000
1314Jose Quintana201620161
1315Dan Quisenberry1982198403000000000000
1316Dick Radatz1963196402110000000001.000.000.000.000
1317Rip Radcliff1936193611220100000000.500.500.5001.000
1318Brad Radke1998199801000000000000
1319Ken Raffensberger1944194401000000000000
1320Tim Raines198119872712101301023024.300.417.500.917
1321Alexei Ramirez2014201401221100001000.500.500.5001.000
1322Aramis Ramirez2005201423751310000020.600.714.8001.514
1323Hanley Ramirez2008201033991200000001.222.222.222.444
1324Jose Ramirez20172017112202000010001.0001.0001.0002.000
1325Manny Ramirez1995200861216122300140034.250.375.500.875
1326Rafael Ramirez198419841
1327AJ Ramos201620161
1328Pedro Ramos195919591
1329Wilson Ramos2016201601110000000001.000.000.000.000
1330Willie Randolph197619894614140400010003.286.286.286.571
1331Vic Raschi1948195224220100020000.500.500.5001.000
1332Shane Rawley198619861
1333Johnny Ray1988198801110000000000.000.000.000.000
1334Robbie Ray201720171
1335Claude Raymond196619661
1336Jeff Reardon1985199104000000000000
1337Mark Redman200620061
1338Rick Reed199820012
1339Ron Reed1968196801000000000000
1340Pee Wee Reese1942195431020170210020033.118.250.176.426
1341Phil Regan196619661
1342Pete Reiser1941194623770100000002.143.143.143.286
1343Ken Reitz1980198011220000000000.000.000.000.000
1344Mike Remlinger2002200201000000000000
1345Jerry Remy197819781
1346Edgar Renteria199820063510102110010001.100.100.200.300
1347Rip Repulski1956195601110000000000.000.000.000.000
1348Rick Reuschel1977198903000000000000
1349Jerry Reuss1975198012110000000000.000.000.000.000
1350Jose Reyes2006201114441310001000.750.7501.0001.750
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
1351Allie Reynolds1945195406110000000000.000.000.000.000
1352Craig Reynolds1978197902220000000000.000.000.000.000
1353Harold Reynolds1987198802540000000000.000.000.000.000
1354Shane Reynolds200020001
1355Rick Rhoden1976198602000000000000
1356Arthur Rhodes201020101
1357Del Rice195319531
1358Jim Rice197719864821201410110018.200.238.400.638
1359J.R. Richard1980198011000000000000
1360Bobby Richardson195719661811111100000001.091.091.091.182
1361Pete Richert1965196602000000000000
1362Elmer Riddle194819481
1363Lew Riggs1936193601110000000001.000.000.000.000
1364Dave Righetti1986198702000000000000
1365Bill Rigney19481948011000000000101.000
1366Jose Rijo199419941
1367Alex Rios2006200702000000000000
1368Cal Ripken198320011719524941330280025.265.308.449.757
1369Mariano Rivera19972013013000000000000
1370Mickey Rivers1976197601220100000001.500.500.5001.000
1371Anthony Rizzo2014201623550100000001.200.200.200.400
1372Phil Rizzuto1942195325990200000001.222.222.222.444
1373Bip Roberts19921992012212000200001.0001.0001.0002.000
1374Brian Roberts2005200712542110000010.250.400.500.900
1375Robin Roberts1950195657220000000001.000.000.000.000
1376David Robertson201120111
1377Aaron Robinson194719471
1378Brooks Robinson196019741118474551303150014.289.319.489.808
1379Eddie Robinson1949195324991200020001.222.222.222.444
1380Frank Robinson1956197461425242600231007.250.280.500.780
1381Jackie Robinson194919545620187620140021.333.400.6111.011
1382Fernando Rodney201220163
1383Alex Rodriguez199620111014272647011210110.269.296.462.758
1384Ellie Rodriguez196919722
1385Francisco Rodriguez2004201506000000000000
1386Henry Rodriguez19961996011101000100001.0001.0001.0002.000
1387Ivan Rodriguez199220071214373641111031016.306.324.389.713
1388Preacher Roe1945195205000000000000
1389Kenny Rogers1995200614000000000000
1390Steve Rogers1974198315000000000000
1391Cookie Rojas1965197405431100120010.333.5001.3331.833
1392Scott Rolen200220114711102300000003.300.364.300.664
1393Red Rolfe1937194024982301020010.375.444.6251.069
1394Jimmy Rollins20012005134323000010101.0001.0001.0002.000
1395Rich Rollins1962196222651200000000.400.500.400.900
1396John Romano1961196224660100000001.167.167.167.333
1397Ricky Romero201120111
1398Sergio Romo201320131
1399Jose Rosado199719992
1400Buddy Rosar1942194825771100000001.143.143.143.286
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
1401Pete Rose1965198581739333711020035.212.263.303.566
1402John Roseboro1958196906771100110004.143.143.571.714
1403Al Rosen195219553414113300250033.273.429.8181.247
1404Goody Rosen194519451
1405Trevor Rosenthal201520151
1406Tyson Ross201420141
1407Aaron Rowand2007200701220000000001.000.000.000.000
1408Schoolboy Rowe1935194703220000000000.000.000.000.000
1409Joe Rudi1972197513660210000001.333.333.500.833
1410Red Ruffing1934194226220100020000.500.500.5001.000
1411Carlos Ruiz2012201201110000000000.000.000.000.000
1412Pete Runnels19591962351071100110033.143.400.571.971
1413Bob Rush1950195202110000000000.000.000.000.000
1414Addison Russell2016201611220000000000.000.000.000.000
1415Bill Russell1973198013550000000000.000.000.000.000
1416Jack Russell193419341
1417Jeff Russell1988198902000000000000
1418Marius Russo194119411
1419Babe Ruth1933193422862200120023.333.500.8331.333
1420Dick Ruthven1976198102000000000000
1421B.J. Ryan2005200602000000000000
1422Connie Ryan1944194411441200001000.500.500.5001.000
1423Nolan Ryan1972198918110000000001.000.000.000.000
1424CC Sabathia2003201206000000000000
1425Bret Saberhagen1987199413000000000000
1426Chris Sabo1988199123440000001000.000.000.000.000
1427Johnny Sain1947195303000000000000
1428Takashi Saito2007200701000000000000
1429Danny Salazar201620161
1430Chris Sale201220176
1431Jeff Samardzija201420141
1432Joe Sambito1979197901000000000000
1433Juan Samuel1984199103550100000001.200.200.200.400
1434Aaron Sanchez201620161
1435Freddy Sanchez2006200903330000000000.000.000.000.000
1436Gaby Sanchez2011201101110000000000.000.000.000.000
1437Gary Sanchez2017201701220000000001.000.000.000.000
1438Ryne Sandberg1984199391028261310001029.115.179.154.332
1439Reggie Sanders1995199501110000000001.000.000.000.000
1440Scott Sanderson199119911
1441Pablo Sandoval2011201212331211040000.667.6671.6672.333
1442Jack Sanford1957195701000000000000
1443Manny Sanguillen1971197503220100000000.500.500.5001.000
1444Miguel Sano20172017011101000100001.0001.0001.0002.000
1445Ervin Santana200820172
1446Johan Santana2005200904000000000000
1447Benito Santiago1989200235770100000004.143.143.143.286
1448Hector Santiago201520151
1449Jose Santiago196819681
1450Ron Santo196319734920151500030050.333.500.333.833
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
1451Kazuhiro Sasaki2001200202000000000000
1452Hank Sauer1950195222441100130001.250.2501.0001.250
1453Joe Saunders200820081
1454Michael Saunders2016201601110000000000.000.000.000.000
1455Steve Sax1982199025871300023110.429.500.429.929
1456Ray Scarborough195019501
1457Richie Scheinblum1972197201110000000000.000.000.000.000
1458Max Scherzer201320175
1459Curt Schilling1997200416000000000000
1460Bob Schmidt195819581
1461Jason Schmidt200320063
1462Mike Schmidt1974198971221184521130134.278.381.6671.048
1463Johnny Schmitz1946194802000000000000
1464Red Schoendienst1946195741021211400110100.190.190.333.524
1465Jonathan Schoop20172017011111100000001.0001.0002.0003.000
1466Ken Schrom198619861
1467Hal Schumacher1933193502110000000000.000.000.000.000
1468Don Schwall1961196101110000000000.000.000.000.000
1469Mike Scioscia1989199012330000000001.000.000.000.000
1470Herb Score1955195602000000000000
1471George Scott1966197713661100120002.167.167.667.833
1472Mike Scott1986198913000000000000
1473Marco Scutaro201320131
1474Corey Seager2016201702330000000001.000.000.000.000
1475Kyle Seager2014201401220000000000.000.000.000.000
1476Tom Seaver19671981112110000000001.000.000.000.000
1477Jean Segura2013201301110000000000.000.000.000.000
1478Kevin Seitzer1987199502540000000010.000.200.000.200
1479Aaron Sele1998200002000000000000
1480George Selkirk1936193912520100010030.500.800.5001.300
1481Andy Seminick1949194911210000000000.000.500.000.500
1482Luis Severino201720171
1483Luke Sewell193719371
1484Rip Sewell1943194604110000000001.000.000.000.000
1485Richie Sexson2002200302330000000000.000.000.000.000
1486Bobby Shantz1951195703000000000000
1487Mike Sharperson1992199201110000000001.000.000.000.000
1488Bob Shaw1962196201000000000000
1489Jeff Shaw1998200102000000000000
1490Spec Shea1947194701110000000000.000.000.000.000
1491Ben Sheets2001200804000000000000
1492Gary Sheffield199220052914123200120020.167.286.417.702
1493George Sherrill200820081
1494James Shields201120111
1495Chris Short1964196702000000000000
1496Norm Siebern1962196404220000000000.000.000.000.000
1497Dick Siebert1943194311110000000000.000.000.000.000
1498Sonny Siebert1966197102000000000000
1499Ruben Sierra19891994141093400130012.444.500.7781.278
1500Roy Sievers1956196105320000000011.000.333.000.333
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
1501Al Simmons193319353313133630010003.462.462.6921.154
1502Curt Simmons1952195723000000000000
1503Ted Simmons197219832810100200010002.200.200.200.400
1504Alfredo Simon201420141
1505Harry Simpson1956195601110000000001.000.000.000.000
1506Wayne Simpson197019701
1507Bill Singer1969197302000000000000
1508Ken Singleton1977198113542200110000.500.6001.2501.850
1509Dick Sisler19501950011101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
1510Grady Sizemore2006200803881100001004.125.125.125.250
1511Bob Skinner195819603310101300021002.300.300.300.600
1512Bill Skowron195719654815141610000013.429.467.500.967
1513Jim Slaton197719771
1514Enos Slaughter1941195351025214811021042.381.480.5241.004
1515Heathcliff Slocumb199519951
1516Roy Smalley1979197911430000000010.000.250.000.250
1517John Smiley199119952
1518Al Smith194319431
1519Al Smith1955196003430000000011.000.250.000.250
1520Dave Smith1986199002000000000000
1521Eddie Smith1941194202000000000000
1522Hal Smith1957195903220000000001.000.000.000.000
1523Lee Smith1983199507110000000001.000.000.000.000
1524Lonnie Smith1982198201000000000000
1525Ozzie Smith19811996111530271410002232.148.233.185.419
1526Reggie Smith196919801713133300110003.231.231.462.692
1527Justin Smoak20172017112101000000101.0001.0001.0002.000
1528John Smoltz1989200718000000000000
1529Duke Snider195019632813113310000023.273.385.364.748
1530Lary Sorensen1978197801000000000000
1531Joakim Soria200820102
1532Alfonso Soriano200220084714144500361004.357.3571.0001.357
1533Rafael Soriano201020101
1534Sammy Sosa199520045713130200010004.154.154.154.308
1535Geovany Soto2008200811220000000001.000.000.000.000
1536Mario Soto1982198413110000000000.000.000.000.000
1537Warren Spahn19471963317210000000010.000.500.000.500
1538Chris Speier1972197413540000000001.000.000.000.000
1539Stan Spence1942194714651300010010.600.667.6001.267
1540Jim Spencer1973197301110000000000.000.000.000.000
1541Junior Spivey2002200201220000000001.000.000.000.000
1542Ed Sprague1999199901110000000000.000.000.000.000
1543George Springer2017201711330000000002.000.000.000.000
1544Gerry Staley1952196004000000000000
1545Don Stanhouse197919791
1546Eddie Stanky1947195003220000000000.000.000.000.000
1547Bob Stanley1979198302000000000000
1548Mike Stanley1995199501110000000000.000.000.000.000
1549Giancarlo Stanton2012201724660000000003.000.000.000.000
1550Mike Stanton200120011
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
1551Willie Stargell196419783712103200120014.200.333.500.833
1552Ray Starr194219421
1553Rusty Staub1967197616550300000000.600.600.6001.200
1554John Stearns1977198204110000000000.000.000.000.000
1555Terry Steinbach1988199323761310130001.500.4291.1671.595
1556Dave Stenhouse1962196212000000000000
1557Vern Stephens194319512816151510020005.333.333.400.733
1558Dave Stewart198919891
1559Dave Stieb1980199027210000000001.000.000.000.000
1560Dick Stigman196019602
1561Kurt Stillwell1988198801000000000000
1562Snuffy Stirnweiss1945194602331100000001.333.333.333.667
1563Dean Stone1954195401000000000000
1564Steve Stone1980198011110000000001.000.000.000.000
1565Bill Stoneman1972197201110000000001.000.000.000.000
1566Mel Stottlemyre1965197015000000000000
1567Stephen Strasburg201220173
1568Monty Stratton193719371
1569Darryl Strawberry198419915814122400002014.333.429.333.762
1570Huston Street201220142
1571Dick Stuart1961196102220110000000.500.5001.0001.500
1572Gus Suhr193619361
1573Frank Sullivan1955195602110000000001.000.000.000.000
1574Jim Sundberg1974198403110000000000.000.000.000.000
1575B.J. Surhoff1999199901220000000000.000.000.000.000
1576Rick Sutcliffe1983198903000000000000
1577Bruce Sutter1977198406000000000000
1578Don Sutton1972197714100000000000
1579Ichiro Suzuki2001201091028263810141023.308.357.462.819
1580Kurt Suzuki2014201401000000000000
1581Mike Sweeney2000200505440000000001.000.000.000.000
1582Greg Swindell198919891
1583Nick Swisher2010201001110000000001.000.000.000.000
1584Steve Swisher197619761
1585Noah Syndergaard201620161
1586Pat Tabler1987198701110000000001.000.000.000.000
1587Masahiro Tanaka201420141
1588Frank Tanana1976197803000000000000
1589Danny Tartabull1991199111220000000001.000.000.000.000
1590Tony Taylor19601960021101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
1591Birdie Tebbetts1941194924971210010023.286.444.429.873
1592Julio Teheran201420162
1593Mark Teixeira2005201523881100120001.125.125.500.625
1594Miguel Tejada200220091613123400121010.333.385.583.968
1595Kent Tekulve198019801
1596Johnny Temple195619616617152310011024.200.294.267.561
1597Garry Templeton19771985032212100000001.0001.0001.5002.500
1598Gene Tenace1975197511431000000011.000.250.000.250
1599Bill Terry193319353311100400010010.400.455.400.855
1600Ralph Terry196219622
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
1601Mickey Tettleton1989199402210000000011.000.500.000.500
1602Bob Tewksbury1992199201000000000000
1603Bobby Thigpen1990199001000000000000
1604Frank Thomas1954195813650100000011.200.333.200.533
1605Frank Thomas1993199725652400130010.800.8331.4002.233
1606Gorman Thomas1981198101110000000000.000.000.000.000
1607Lee Thomas1962196202110000000000.000.000.000.000
1608Jim Thome19972006251182100010032.125.364.125.489
1609Jason Thompson1977198203220000000000.000.000.000.000
1610Justin Thompson199719971
1611Robby Thompson198819932
1612Bobby Thomson1948195213440000000001.000.000.000.000
1613Dickie Thon1983198301330100000000.333.333.333.667
1614Andre Thornton1982198402220100000001.500.500.5001.000
1615Matt Thornton201020101
1616Luis Tiant1968197613000000000000
1617Chris Tillman201320131
1618Jim Tobin1944194401000000000000
1619Joe Torre196319736921211200120003.095.095.238.333
1620Steve Trachsel1996199601000000000000
1621Alan Trammell1980199006330000000000.000.000.000.000
1622Bill Travers197619761
1623Cecil Travis1938194123871110000010.143.250.286.536
1624Pie Traynor1933193412662310011000.500.500.6671.167
1625Mike Tresh194519451
1626Tom Tresh1962196303220110010000.500.5001.0001.500
1627Gus Triandos1957195924660210020000.333.333.500.833
1628Manny Trillo1977198324881200000001.250.250.250.500
1629Dizzy Trout194419472
1630Mike Trout201220174615133621131022.462.5331.0001.533
1631Virgil Trucks1949195402110000000000.000.000.000.000
1632Mark Trumbo2012201602330000000002.000.000.000.000
1633Thurman Tucker1944194411440000000000.000.000.000.000
1634Troy Tulowitzki2010201535880210000002.250.250.375.625
1635Bob Turley1954195813000000000000
1636Derrick Turnbow2006200601000000000000
1637Jim Turner193819381
1638Justin Turner2017201701110000000000.000.000.000.000
1639Wayne Twitchell1973197301000000000000
1640Koji Uehara201420141
1641Dan Uggla2006201213770100010003.143.143.143.286
1642Justin Upton2009201704770200001001.286.286.286.571
1643Ugueth Urbina1998200202000000000000
1644Chase Utley200620145611101310010001.300.364.400.764
1645Ellis Valentine1977197701210000000010.000.500.000.500
1646Fernando Valenzuela1981198616000000000000
1647Jose Valverde200720113
1648Andy Van Slyke1988199313440000000000.000.000.000.000
1649Johnny Vander Meer1938194314110000000001.000.000.000.000
1650Jason Vargas201720171
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
1651Jason Varitek20032008132111000000101.0001.0001.0002.000
1652Arky Vaughan193419426925225810240031.364.440.6821.122
1653Greg Vaughn19932001042212000200001.0001.0001.0002.000
1654Mo Vaughn1995199813550110000002.200.200.400.600
1655Javier Vazquez2004200401000000000000
1656Bob Veale196519662
1657Jonny Venters201120111
1658Robin Ventura1992200202331210010001.667.6671.0001.667
1659Emil Verban1945194713330000000000.000.000.000.000
1660Justin Verlander2007201306000000000000
1661Mickey Vernon194619584716142200011025.143.250.143.393
1662Zoilo Versalles1963196512520100000020.500.800.5001.300
1663Shane Victorino2009201112221100000001.500.500.5001.000
1664Jose Vidro2000200323550000000002.000.000.000.000
1665Fernando Vina19981998012101000000101.0001.0001.0002.000
1666Frank Viola1988199113000000000000
1667Ozzie Virgil1985198702331200020000.667.667.6671.333
1668Omar Vizquel1998200203650201010010.400.500.8001.300
1669Ryan Vogelsong201120111
1670Stephen Vogt2015201602110000000001.000.000.000.000
1671Bill Voiselle194419441
1672Edinson Volquez200820081
1673Joe Vosmik1935193511441100000000.250.250.250.500
1674Joey Votto201020172511100000000014.000.091.000.091
1675Michael Wacha201520151
1676Billy Wagner1999201007000000000000
1677Hal Wagner1942194602110000000000.000.000.000.000
1678Leon Wagner196219633311112500120000.455.455.7271.182
1679Adam Wainwright201020143
1680Eddie Waitkus19481949021000000000101.000
1681Dick Wakefield1943194311440210010001.500.500.7501.250
1682Tim Wakefield200920091
1683Jordan Walden201120111
1684Bob Walk1988198801000000000000
1685Bill Walker1935193511000000000000
1686Dixie Walker194319473510100200020000.200.200.200.400
1687Gee Walker193719371
1688Harry Walker1943194722330000000001.000.000.000.000
1689Jerry Walker1959195911110000000001.000.000.000.000
1690Larry Walker1992200145971100000021.143.333.143.476
1691Tim Wallach19841990051091110000013.111.200.222.422
1692Lee Walls1958195801110000000000.000.000.000.000
1693Bucky Walters19371944161111100000001.0001.0002.0003.000
1694Lloyd Waner193819381
1695Paul Waner1933193714880000010001.000.000.000.000
1696Duane Ward199319931
1697Gary Ward1983198502220000000000.000.000.000.000
1698Lon Warneke1933194105221101000000.500.5001.5002.000
1699Claudell Washington1975198402330210001101.667.6671.0001.667
1700Bob Watson1973197502110000000000.000.000.000.000
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
1701Tony Watson201420141
1702Jered Weaver201020123
1703Brandon Webb2006200803000000000000
1704Rickie Weeks2011201111331000001001.000.000.000.000
1705Walt Weiss1998199811331200010000.667.667.6671.333
1706Bob Welch1980199012110000000001.000.000.000.000
1707David Wells1995200023110000000000.000.000.000.000
1708Vernon Wells2003201013551210010000.400.400.6001.000
1709Don Wert19681968011101100000001.0001.0002.0003.000
1710Jayson Werth2009200901110000000001.000.000.000.000
1711Vic Wertz1949195724771200120000.286.286.7141.000
1712Max West19401940111111001300001.0001.0004.0005.000
1713Sam West1933193714441100000000.250.250.250.500
1714Jake Westbrook200420041
1715Wally Westlake1951195101000000000000
1716Wes Westrum195219532
1717John Wetteland1996199903000000000000
1718Lou Whitaker1983198735982411140001.500.4441.2501.694
1719Bill White195919643815141410021003.286.267.357.624
1720Devon White1989199803662411011000.667.6671.1671.833
1721Frank White1978198615771100110001.143.143.571.714
1722Rondell White2003200301110000000000.000.000.000.000
1723Roy White1969197002110000000001.000.000.000.000
1724Sammy White195319531
1725Burgess Whitehead1935193702000000000000
1726Pinky Whitney1936193611330100010001.333.333.333.667
1727Ed Whitson198019801
1728Ernie Whitt1985198501000000000000
1729Bob Wickman2000200502000000000000
1730Matt Wieters2011201604550000000002.000.000.000.000
1731Ty Wigginton2010201001000000000000
1732Hoyt Wilhelm1953197008110000000000.000.000.000.000
1733Bernie Williams1997200115651000000011.000.167.000.167
1734Billy Williams196219732611112300120000.273.273.545.818
1735Davey Williams19531953011000000000101.000
1736Matt Williams1990199925770100000104.143.143.143.286
1737Mike Williams2002200302000000000000
1738Mitch Williams198919891
1739Stan Williams1960196002000000000000
1740Ted Williams1940196012195746101421412001110.304.439.6521.091
1741Woody Williams200320031
1742Scott Williamson199919991
1743Dontrelle Willis200320052
1744Maury Wills196119663714142500011000.357.357.357.714
1745Brian Wilson200820113
1746C.J. Wilson201120122
1747Dan Wilson1996199601110000000000.000.000.000.000
1748Don Wilson1971197101000000000000
1749Glenn Wilson1985198501110000000001.000.000.000.000
1750Jack Wilson2004200401220000000000.000.000.000.000
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
1751Jim Wilson1954195603000000000000
1752Jimmie Wilson1933193522440110000000.250.250.500.750
1753Preston Wilson2003200301220100000001.500.500.5001.000
1754Willie Wilson1982198302330110010001.333.333.6671.000
1755Dave Winfield19771988812383661370051022.361.395.556.950
1756Randy Winn2002200201321110001011.500.6671.0001.667
1757Rick Wise1971197312000000000000
1758Mike Witt198619872
1759Mark Wohlers1996199601000000000000
1760Randy Wolf200320031
1761Tony Womack1997199701110000000000.000.000.000.000
1762Alex Wood201720171
1763Kerry Wood200320082
1764Travis Wood201320131
1765Wilbur Wood1971197403000000000000
1766Hal Woodeshick1963196301000000000000
1767Gene Woodling1959195901110000000000.000.000.000.000
1768Todd Worrell1988199603000000000000
1769Clyde Wright1970197001000000000000
1770David Wright200620135719182700111014.389.421.556.977
1771Steven Wright201620161
1772John Wyatt1964196401000000000000
1773Whit Wyatt1939194214110000000001.000.000.000.000
1774Butch Wynegar1976197702321100000010.500.667.5001.167
1775Early Wynn1947196019110000000001.000.000.000.000
1776Jim Wynn1967197523662300110000.500.5001.0001.500
1777Johnny Wyrostek1950195102330000000000.000.000.000.000
1778Hank Wyse194519451
1779Carl Yastrzemski19631983718383421020150048.294.368.441.810
1780Rudy York193819472713131400120004.308.308.538.846
1781Eddie Yost195219521
1782Kevin Youkilis2008201113440200000001.500.500.5001.000
1783Chris Young2007200701000000000000
1784Chris Young2010201001220000000001.000.000.000.000
1785Dmitri Young20032007021111000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
1786Eric Young1996199601110000000000.000.000.000.000
1787Matt Young1983198301000000000000
1788Michael Young200420111714130411030003.308.286.538.824
1789Joel Youngblood1981198101110000000000.000.000.000.000
1790Robin Yount19801983231071000010022.000.200.000.200
1791Pat Zachry197819781
1792Frankie Zak194419441
1793Carlos Zambrano2004200803000000000000
1794Al Zarilla1948194801220000000000.000.000.000.000
1795Gus Zernial1953195311220100000001.500.500.5001.000
1796Don Zimmer1961196102110000000000.000.000.000.000
1797Jeff Zimmerman199919991
1798Ryan Zimmerman2009201712440000000000.000.000.000.000
1799Jordan Zimmermann201320142
1800Richie Zisk1977197822650310020112.600.667.8001.467
Rk Name From To GS G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS
1801Barry Zito2002200603000000000000
1802Ben Zobrist2009201613330000000001.000.000.000.000

More Allstar Pages

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.