David Lepeska
@dlepeska
Reporting on Turkey & ME, cities, media & culture; for Atlantic, Guardian, National, AlJazeera, Foreign Affairs, Next City...; editor for IFC/World Bank
Mga Tweet
- Mga Tweet
- Mga Tweet at sagot
- Mga larawan at video
Na-block si @dlepeska
Sigurado ka bang gusto mong tingnan ang mga Tweet na ito? Hindi maa-unblock si @dlepeska sa pagtingin ng mga Tweet.
Sinundan ni David Lepeska
-
-
Naka-pin na Tweet
The destruction of
#Sur: is this historic district a target for gentrification? http://www.theguardian.com/cities/2016/feb/09/destruction-sur-turkey-historic-district-gentrification-kurdish?CMP=share_btn_tw …#Diyarbakır#Kurds@hdpdemirtas3:14 AM - Peb 10, 2016 · Mga Detalye21 retweet 14 (na) gusto
-
-
10 ISIS militants snatched crossing from Syria into Turkey, including one with bomb strapped to him, ready to blow http://www.hurriyetdailynews.com/isil-suicide-bomber-captured-at-syrian-border-army.aspx?pageID=238&nID=96801&NewsCatID=341 …
3 retweet 0 gusto -
Great system: Turkey govt knew of
#Istanbul bomber as ISIS backer, but wasn't tracking him http://www.hurriyetdailynews.com/istanbul-suicide-bomber-known-but-not-tracked.aspx?pageID=238&nID=96794&NewsCatID=509 …#NoVulnerabilities2 retweet 0 gusto -
The result of all that fear across Turkey:
@yemeksepeti had a record-breaking weekend http://www.hurriyetdailynews.com/a-nation-confined-to-home.aspx?pageID=449&nID=96781&NewsCatID=511 …@kanatatkaya0 retweet 1 gusto -
Good to know my work is on the radar of Turkey's pro-govt media http://www.dailysabah.com/editorial/2016/03/22/terrorism-is-belgium-a-failed-state … & http://thekebabandcamel.com/if-isis-would-carry-out-suicide-attack-in-london/ …
-
Ni-retweet ni David Lepeska ang Baran Fidanboy
Trying to recall when Erdogan's rep was out of the spotlight... https://twitter.com/BuzlasCEO/status/712498505236013056 …
Idinagdag ni David Lepeska,
Baran Fidanboy @BuzlasCEOHow a gold trader’s arrest could put Erdogan’s reputation in the spotlight once again http://www.independent.co.uk/news/world/middle-east/turkey-corruption-gold-trader-s-arrest-in-miami-could-put-president-erdogan-in-the-spotlight-once-a6946901.html …2 retweet 5 gusto -
Lovely spring eve yet I don't think I've ever seen Tunel this empty, even in winter. You scared,… https://www.instagram.com/p/BDQr0B3S5Gb/
0 retweet 4 (na) gusto -
Bilang sagot kay Ragıp Soylu
-
Bilang sagot kay Dov Friedman
.
@DovSFriedman But mustn't the EU get something in return for its $6.8B?@NicholasDanfort -
Surging violence, destruction & displacement in SE Turkey, as EU looks other way
@ZiaWeise http://www.politico.eu/article/turkey-like-syria-fighting-kurds-violence-militants-lockdown/ … pic.twitter.com/0RYEWol7IW
5:53 AM - Mar 22, 2016 · Mga Detalye11 retweet 7 gusto -
Bilang sagot kay Yvo Fitzherbert
.
@yvofitz Well, yeah, and 500/day would be a sizable drop. 1600+ arrived yesterday.@NicholasDanfort -
Bilang sagot kay Nicholas Danforth
.
@NicholasDanfort Yeah whole thing terribly precarious. TR seems to have little idea how it needs to step up & settle Syrians.@DovSFriedman -
Ni-retweet ni David Lepeska ang Yannis Koutsomitis
Idinagdag ni David Lepeska,
Yannis Koutsomitis @YanniKoutsDeath toll in#BrusselsAttack rises to 34; 14 dead in#Zaventem airport, 20 dead in#Maalbeek metro station. /via@vrtderedactie0 retweet 0 gusto -
Bilang sagot kay Nicholas Danforth
.
@NicholasDanfort If that's right, then at 500 Greece arrivals/day, the 1-for-1-ing would be done in just 5 months.@DovSFriedman@yvofitz -
Bilang sagot kay Ragıp Soylu
.
@ragipsoylu How many of these problems does it have? Civil war? Authortrn govt? Major monthly attack? pic.twitter.com/3YGGxATLbY
5:20 AM - Mar 22, 2016 · Mga Detalye2 retweet 1 gusto -
Ni-retweet David Lepeska
Businessmen and tour agents gather at
#Istanbul bomb site w/carnations, flags: "Kurd, Alevi, Arab, we're all here." pic.twitter.com/BCKqQTUuVc
5:14 AM - Mar 22, 2016 · Mga Detalye20 retweet 10 gusto -
Ni-retweet ni David Lepeska ang Dov Friedman
Not seeing how 1-for-1 is an incentive. Unless migrants are much more altruistic than the rest of us. https://twitter.com/DovSFriedman/status/712242527483666432 …
Idinagdag ni David Lepeska,
Dov Friedman @DovSFriedmanWonder if 1-for-1 could have anything to do with it... https://twitter.com/dlepeska/status/712223447724720132 …0 retweet 1 gusto -
Finally got thru
@JeffreyGoldberg's The Obama Doctrine: aka, Finally, a Thoughtful President http://www.theatlantic.com/magazine/archive/2016/04/the-obama-doctrine/471525/ …@TheAtlantic -
Bilang sagot kay Thomas Hegghammer
.
@Hegghammer Yeah, have we ever seen it before? A massive attack like this in response? -
Sinundan ni David Lepeska Laila Bokhari at Matt Trevithick
-
@LailaBokhariStateSecr/Office of thePrimeMinister. TerrorismFellow.22JulyCommission.Author. Norway, Pakistan,UK&about.Heels on ground.Cause of heart:Global right 2education.
-
@MattTrevithickWriter, Author, Researcher.
@sourcesmethods co-host. Book site: http://anundesirableelement.com
-
-
Ni-retweet ni David Lepeska ang David Lepeska
Latest from
@RTBFinfo: 26 killed in#Brussels, at least 35 injured, 10 critical. https://twitter.com/dlepeska/status/712218486420934656 …Idinagdag ni David Lepeska,
David Lepeska @dlepeskaHorrific destruction: train car at#Maelbeek metro, in#Brussels, de facto EU capital. pic.twitter.com/1sEC1B6Lnw@alxdm#ISIS4 mga retweet 0 gusto
Si @dlepeska ay hindi pa nakakapagtweet.
Ang paglo-load ay mukhang natatagalan.
Ang Twitter ay maaaring lumagpas sa kapasidad o nakakaranas ng panandaliang problema. Subukan muli o bisitahin ang Twitter Status para sa higit pang impormasyon.
Bago sa Twitter?
Maaari mo ring magustuhan
·Beside the Bosporus
- © 2016 Twitter
- Tungkol sa
- Tulong
- Mga Tuntunin
- Pagkapribado
- Cookies
- Impormasyon ng mga ad
David Lepeska
Alev Scott